Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
LIVE Weekly Racing

LIVE Weekly Racing

Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!

Buy Merch ONLINE NOW!

Buy Merch ONLINE NOW!

Buy our merch online now! Email mvrmerch@gmail.com to order!

3/8/2024 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/8/2024 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Western States Dwarf Car Assoc. National - hosted by SNDCA

Pits:
Pit Pass (13 and over) - $40
Pit Pass 12 and under - $30
CASH ONLY! No checks will be accepted.

  • We use MyLaps Transponders.
  • A working raceceiver is required. The frequency is 454.0.

Main Grandstands:
General Admission - $15.00
Seniors (60 & Over) - $12.00
Military - $12 (need to show ID)
Children 6-12 - $8.00
Children 5 & Under - FREE!!!!

Cash Only for tickets and pits. No ATMs on site. Concessions, souvenirs, & the Beer garden is cash or card
We do not sell nor offer tickets prior to race day. They have to be purchased in person
** Ice Chests, Outside Food and Beverages are NOT permitted.**

Classes

  • Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Masters3 entries
  • Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Sportman16 entries
  • Dwarf
    • Western States Dwarf Car Association
  • Pro Dwarf33 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf31 entries
  • Sportsman Dwarf25 entries
  • Sport Compacts21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Masters

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 2 33 Luke Spring Luke Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
3 3 9 Micah Morris Micah Morris Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Micah Morris Micah Morris Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
2 1 12X Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
3 2 33 Luke Spring Luke Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
All transfer

Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Sportman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tucker Geer Tucker Geer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
2 7 99 Noah Spring Noah Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 5
3 9 18K Destry Woods Destry Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 6
4 8 15X Kaydence Fennern Kaydence Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 4
5 4 24C Carter Martel Carter Martel Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -1
6 6 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
7 2 50 Brody Bergquist Brody Bergquist Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -5
8 3 35 Ryder Spring Ryder Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -5
9 5 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -4
10 10 451/2 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 451/2 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 3 18K Destry Woods Destry Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 99 Noah Spring Noah Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
4 7 15X Kaydence Fennern Kaydence Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 3
5 9 42 Kingsley Beck Kingsley Beck Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 4
6 8 1 Braylon Martin Braylon Martin Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
7 2 24K Makenzie Martel Makenzie Martel Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
8 4 13 Bailey Lynch Bailey Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -4
9 6 45 Ryder Stafford Ryder Stafford Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
DNS 10 13X Bailey Carroll Bailey Carroll Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Ryder Spring Ryder Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
2 1 5T Tucker Geer Tucker Geer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 451/2 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
4 2 24K Makenzie Martel Makenzie Martel Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
5 6 18K Destry Woods Destry Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
6 4 13 Bailey Lynch Bailey Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
2 1 24C Carter Martel Carter Martel Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 99 Noah Spring Noah Spring Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
4 5 45 Ryder Stafford Ryder Stafford Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
5 3 15X Kaydence Fennern Kaydence Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Brody Bergquist Brody Bergquist Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
2 5 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Braylon Martin Braylon Martin Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
4 3 42 Kingsley Beck Kingsley Beck Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
DNS 1 13X Bailey Carroll Bailey Carroll Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -

Pro Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 1
2 5 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
3 8 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 5
4 20 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 16
5 12 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
6 4 1X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
7 10 72E Hunter Burgett Hunter Burgett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
8 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
9 21 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 12
10 17 177X Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 7
11 15 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 4
12 13 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
13 6 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -7
14 16 91V Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
15 18 18H Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
16 23 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 7
17 19 12T Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
18 24 15W Nick Winters Nick Winters Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 6
19 1 14X J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -18
20 DNF 3 12A John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -17
21 DNF 9 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -12
22 DNF 11 64E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -11
23 DNF 14 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA -9
24 DNF 22 30X Billy Kalogeras Billy Kalogeras Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91V Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
2 5 177X Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 3
3 4 18H Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 2 12T Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 8 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
6 16 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 10
7 10 30X Billy Kalogeras Billy Kalogeras Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
8 1 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -7
9 11 15W Nick Winters Nick Winters Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
Top 9 transfer
10 6 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
11 18 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 7
12 12 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
13 7 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -6
14 14 8X Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
15 13 8N Aaron Mosier Aaron Mosier Shingles Springs, CA Shingles Springs, CA -2
DNS 9 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 15 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
DNS 17 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X J.D. Brown J.D. Brown Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 36E Daniel Peters Daniel Peters Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
3 1 64E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 1
5 7 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
6 4 15W Nick Winters Nick Winters Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
7 3 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 2
2 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 5
3 4 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 12T Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
5 5 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -
6 2 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
7 1 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12A John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
2 2 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
3 6 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 91V Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
5 3 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
6 7 8N Aaron Mosier Aaron Mosier Shingles Springs, CA Shingles Springs, CA 1
7 5 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
2 4 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 5 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 18H Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
5 6 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 2 8X Kane Williams Kane Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 6 72E Hunter Burgett Hunter Burgett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 3 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 177X Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
5 1 30X Billy Kalogeras Billy Kalogeras Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
6 4 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 3 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 1
3 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
4 7 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
5 6 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
6 13 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
7 10 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
8 4 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler -4
9 12 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
10 19 53KO Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 9
11 21 94F Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 10
12 16 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 4
13 15 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 2
14 20 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 6
15 23 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 8
16 17 56X Bob Hooker Bob Hooker Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
17 24 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 7
18 5 98X Frankie Politelli Frankie Politelli Aliso Viejo, CA Aliso Viejo, CA -13
19 DNF 9 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR -10
20 DNF 22 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 2
21 DNF 18 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
22 DNF 14 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -8
23 DNF 11 89F Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -12
24 DNF 8 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
2 1 56X Bob Hooker Bob Hooker Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
3 4 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
4 6 53KO Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
5 3 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -2
6 7 94F Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
7 5 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
8 10 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 2
Top 8 transfer
9 12 16R Clay Goben Clay Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
10 9 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -1
11 13 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
12 8 X90 Dennis Dessaints Dennis Dessaints Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
13 11 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
14 14 17A Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
15 15 86W Steve Winters Steve Winters Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
2 4 98X Frankie Politelli Frankie Politelli Aliso Viejo, CA Aliso Viejo, CA 2
3 1 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -2
4 7 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 56X Bob Hooker Bob Hooker Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
6 5 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
7 8 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 1
8 2 45X Bill Gereghty Bill Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 6
3 5 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 2
4 4 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
6 7 53KO Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
7 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -5
8 6 17A Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -
2 7 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
3 3 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
4 5 4X Richie Abbott Richie Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 3
6 4 94F Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
7 6 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
8 2 86W Steve Winters Steve Winters Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler 2
2 2 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
3 6 89F Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 4 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -4
6 7 X90 Dennis Dessaints Dennis Dessaints Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
7 5 16R Clay Goben Clay Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shane Linenberger Shane Linenberger , CA , CA 2
2 1 22C Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 6 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 3
4 17 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 13
5 23 3X Kat Morris Kat Morris Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 18
6 7 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 1
7 9 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
8 22 745X John Stafford John Stafford Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 14
9 2 72X Austin Sturdivant Austin Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -7
10 11 13A Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
11 14 91X Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
12 13 03P Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
13 20 4A Bailey Delozier Bailey Delozier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
14 5 55F Triston Peters Triston Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -9
15 25 321X Ryan Zynda Ryan Zynda Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 10
16 19 7X Brian Saip Brian Saip Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
17 4 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -13
18 15 24E Ryan Caldwell Ryan Caldwell Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
19 18 1A Troy Yahraes Troy Yahraes Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
20 16 1C Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
21 21 18X Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
22 24 76X Billy Whitten Billy Whitten Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
DNS 10 23A Kelson Scott Kelson Scott Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 12 73X Brian Corsi Brian Corsi Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
DQ 8 50X Ryan Bergquist Ryan Bergquist Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 4 55F Triston Peters Triston Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 2 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 03P Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 6 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 3 18X Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -3
7 7 321X Ryan Zynda Ryan Zynda Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72X Austin Sturdivant Austin Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
2 5 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 3
3 3 23A Kelson Scott Kelson Scott Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 1 91X Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
5 6 1A Troy Yahraes Troy Yahraes Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 4 745X John Stafford John Stafford Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shane Linenberger Shane Linenberger , CA , CA 2
2 1 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -1
3 4 13A Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 5 24E Ryan Caldwell Ryan Caldwell Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
5 2 7X Brian Saip Brian Saip Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
6 6 3X Kat Morris Kat Morris Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 5 50X Ryan Bergquist Ryan Bergquist Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
3 6 73X Brian Corsi Brian Corsi Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
4 3 1C Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
5 4 4A Bailey Delozier Bailey Delozier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 1 76X Billy Whitten Billy Whitten Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -5
All transfer

Sport Compacts

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 8
2 3 88 Nick Thompson Nick Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 11 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 8
4 4 77X Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 5 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -
6 8 84 Austin Sprague Austin Sprague Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
7 1 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -6
8 10 59D Larry Dowell Larry Dowell Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
9 2 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -7
10 13 17D Dennis Dowell Dennis Dowell Boulder City, NV Boulder City, NV 3
11 21 4 Jonnie Little Jonnie Little Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 10
12 15 2X Ethan Gardner Ethan Gardner Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 3
13 6 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -7
14 16 16J Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
15 18 73K Kaileigh Sturdivant Kaileigh Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
16 12 27D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -4
17 14 1 Ryan Becker Ryan Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -3
18 7 71 Terry Sipe Terry Sipe Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -11
DNS 17 316 Juan Hartman Juan Hartman Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
DNS 19 13 Cory Vale Cory Vale Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
DNS 20 57X David Storment David Storment -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18X Dan Myrick Dan Myrick Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 4
2 4 77X Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 3 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
4 7 3RD Eddie Humphrey III Eddie Humphrey III Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 1 17D Dennis Dowell Dennis Dowell Boulder City, NV Boulder City, NV -4
6 2 16J Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -4
7 6 13 Cory Vale Cory Vale Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Austin Sprague Austin Sprague Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
2 5 75 Jeff Durant Jeff Durant Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
3 3 59D Larry Dowell Larry Dowell Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
4 4 27D Ryan Doglione Ryan Doglione Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
5 7 1 Ryan Becker Ryan Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA 2
6 6 316 Juan Hartman Juan Hartman Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
7 2 57X David Storment David Storment -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Shawn DePriest Shawn DePriest Dinuba, CA Dinuba, CA -
2 3 88 Nick Thompson Nick Thompson Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 5 9 Gene Glover Gene Glover Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 6 71 Terry Sipe Terry Sipe Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
5 2 2X Ethan Gardner Ethan Gardner Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
6 4 73K Kaileigh Sturdivant Kaileigh Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
7 7 4 Jonnie Little Jonnie Little Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -
All transfer


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Anderson Ford
Daniels Septic
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking
Anderson Powersports
All Payless
Anderson Ford
Auto Nation
Eastside Service Center
Republic Center
Maxwell Automotive
AMSOIL
Morris AG
Choice Heating