A Night Under the Lights
Join us for the May races before the season finisher at the end of the month!
Roland Kent Memorial
Join us for the Roland Kent Memorial!
LIVE Weekly Racing
Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!
Buy Merch ONLINE NOW!
Buy our merch online now! Email mvrmerch@gmail.com to order!
9/16/2023 - Mohave Valley Raceway
Bullhead City, AZ
Living Waters Hospice IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 61H-Dalton Houghton[10]; 2. 18M-Noah Geer[9]; 3. 161-Donald Houghton[6]; 4. 59-Dann Perry III[8]; 5. 43-Brady Gladd[5]; 6. 16-Morgan Meyer[13]; 7. 9-Mark Hammill[11]; 8. 3-Carson Russell[4]; 9. 11-Adam Marx[1]; 10. 101-Randy Ahrns[12]; 11. 48W-Cameron Williams[7]; 12. 88V-Shane Vasquez[2]; 13. 34-Billy Maxwell[3]; 14. (DNS) 06C-Carl VanHoose
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 61H-Dalton Houghton[7]; 2. 3-Carson Russell[3]; 3. 18M-Noah Geer[6]; 4. 48W-Cameron Williams[5]; 5. 11-Adam Marx[1]; 6. 9-Mark Hammill[2]; 7. (DQ) 101-Randy Ahrns[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 161-Donald Houghton[4]; 2. 43-Brady Gladd[3]; 3. 59-Dann Perry III[5]; 4. 88V-Shane Vasquez[1]; 5. 34-Billy Maxwell[2]; 6. 06C-Carl VanHoose[7]; 7. 16-Morgan Meyer[6]
Street Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[5]; 2. 91-Brandon Bartolotti[1]; 3. 20-Debbie Ward[7]; 4. 11W-John Wilson[4]; 5. 49-Dale Daffern[6]; 6. 22-Jay Ward[9]; 7. 2-Stevi Christy[8]; 8. 34-Kim Maxwell[3]; 9. 44-Ron Moffatt[15]; 10. 14-Kevin Byszewski[2]; 11. 122-Hayden Goveia[10]; 12. 28-Jared Ward[12]; 13. 8-Daniel Leslie[16]; 14. 33-Wyatt Maxwell[14]; 15. 05-Adam Tiscareno[11]; 16. 19-Larry Spellings[17]; 17. 81-Billy Maxwell[13]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 2. 14-Kevin Byszewski[6]; 3. 20-Debbie Ward[2]; 4. 2-Stevi Christy[1]; 5. 81-Billy Maxwell[3]; 6. (DNS) 8-Daniel Leslie
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 122-Hayden Goveia[4]; 2. 49-Dale Daffern[1]; 3. 05-Adam Tiscareno[5]; 4. 34-Kim Maxwell[3]; 5. 33-Wyatt Maxwell[2]; 6. (DNS) 19-Larry Spellings
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11W-John Wilson[2]; 2. 47-Cameron Pierce[4]; 3. 91-Brandon Bartolotti[5]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[1]; 5. 44-Ron Moffatt[3]
Super Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92T-Tyson Talkington[5]; 2. 58D-Derek Randall[1]; 3. 92-John Caley[7]; 4. 77-Dillon Sugden[3]; 5. 46-Kat Morris[2]; 6. 44M-Bill McIntosh[4]; 7. 69-Rick Parker[6]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 92T-Tyson Talkington[4]; 2. 44M-Bill McIntosh[2]; 3. 58D-Derek Randall[1]; 4. 69-Rick Parker[6]; 5. 77-Dillon Sugden[5]; 6. 46-Kat Morris[3]; 7. 92-John Caley[7]
Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Masters
Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Micah Morris[3]; 2. 33-Luke Spring[4]; 3. 10J-Justin Carney[2]; 4. 77-Bryson Hartwick[1]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Luke Spring[1]; 2. 9-Micah Morris[3]; 3. 10J-Justin Carney[4]; 4. 77-Bryson Hartwick[2]
Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Sportman
Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 35-Ryder Spring[5]; 2. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[6]; 3. 5T-Tucker Geer[3]; 4. 33X-Noah Spring[8]; 5. 16-Charles Lynch[12]; 6. 15X-Kaydence Fennern[11]; 7. 24C-Carter Martel[9]; 8. 451/2-Jeep Gereghty[2]; 9. 5-Colton Terhune[4]; 10. 1-Braylon Martin[1]; 11. 42-Kingsley Beck[7]; 12. 24K-Makenzie Martel[10]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[3]; 2. 5T-Tucker Geer[4]; 3. 42-Kingsley Beck[1]; 4. 24K-Makenzie Martel[2]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Ryder Spring[4]; 2. 451/2-Jeep Gereghty[1]; 3. 33X-Noah Spring[3]; 4. 15X-Kaydence Fennern[2]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Colton Terhune[4]; 2. 1-Braylon Martin[2]; 3. 24C-Carter Martel[1]; 4. 16-Charles Lynch[3]
Sport Compacts
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17D-Dennis Dowell[1]; 2. 77-Steven Hartwick[2]; 3. 57-Wayne Conner[8]; 4. 59D-Larry Dowell[6]; 5. 77K-Kenneth Butkovich[3]; 6. 3-Steve Russ[12]; 7. 316-Rob Craft[9]; 8. 4N-Anthony Norton[4]; 9. 2X-Ethan Gardner[11]; 10. (DNS) 13-Cory Vale; 11. (DNS) 5K-Kristina Dapper; 12. (DNS) 57X-David Storment
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Dennis Dowell[2]; 2. 77K-Kenneth Butkovich[4]; 3. 13-Cory Vale[1]; 4. 5K-Kristina Dapper[3]; 5. 57-Wayne Conner[5]; 6. 57X-David Storment[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[2]; 2. 4N-Anthony Norton[4]; 3. 59D-Larry Dowell[3]; 4. 3-Steve Russ[6]; 5. 316-Rob Craft[1]; 6. 2X-Ethan Gardner[5]