So Cal Superstocks!
The Spring Classic is heading over to Mohave Valley Raceway! See you there March 23!
SPRINT CARS April 6th!
Saturdays are for racing! Come see the Sprints as they roar through Mohave Valley, Az!
LIVE Weekly Racing
Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!
3/11/2023 - Mohave Valley Raceway
Bullhead City, AZ
Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Masters
Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12X-Cody Isabella[2]; 2. 33-Luke Spring[4]; 3. 96S-Brody Stewart[6]; 4. 9-Micah Morris[7]; 5. 10J-Justin Carney[5]; 6. 77-Bryson Hartwick[3]; 7. 82-Parker Sinibaldi[1]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Parker Sinibaldi[3]; 2. 77-Bryson Hartwick[2]; 3. 10J-Justin Carney[1]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12X-Cody Isabella[1]; 2. 33-Luke Spring[2]; 3. 96S-Brody Stewart[4]; 4. 9-Micah Morris[3]
Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Sportman
Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[1]; 2. 35-Ryder Spring[3]; 3. 5-Colton Terhune[2]; 4. 24C-Carter Martel[4]; 5. 42-Kingsley Beck[5]; 6. 82K-Kage Sinibaldi[7]; 7. 33X-Noah Spring[6]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[2]; 2. 35-Ryder Spring[3]; 3. 42-Kingsley Beck[4]; 4. 82K-Kage Sinibaldi[1]
Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Colton Terhune[3]; 2. 24C-Carter Martel[2]; 3. 33X-Noah Spring[1]
Pro Dwarf
A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 48E-Trent Morley[1]; 2. 12X-John Isabella[12]; 3. 88-Michael Tobiason[11]; 4. 11DD-Danny Wagner[4]; 5. 16D-Joe Frock[5]; 6. 41E-Nick Velasquez[2]; 7. 88O-Anthony Pope[8]; 8. 31DD-Ellie Russo[7]; 9. 1X-Ridge Abbott[3]; 10. 63D-Dalton Hatten[13]; 11. 55X-Kurtis Craig[9]; 12. 19K-Kobe Kerns[15]; 13. 01-Chris Kress[18]; 14. 71A-Dusty Jager[20]; 15. 24-Dominic Maldonado[16]; 16. 32X-Justin Fennern[23]; 17. 12D-Will Dykeman[21]; 18. 29O-Jake Tupper[17]; 19. 5S-Travis Gergel[22]; 20. 9X-Kane Williams[19]; 21. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[6]; 22. 177X-Orey Woods[14]; 23. 35R-Dennis Liebig[10]
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88-Michael Tobiason[1]; 2. 12X-John Isabella[3]; 3. 63D-Dalton Hatten[4]; 4. 177X-Orey Woods[6]; 5. 19K-Kobe Kerns[10]; 6. 24-Dominic Maldonado[9]; 7. 29O-Jake Tupper[13]; 8. 01-Chris Kress[2]; 9. 9X-Kane Williams[8]; 10. 71A-Dusty Jager[11]; 11. 12D-Will Dykeman[7]; 12. 5S-Travis Gergel[5]; 13. (DNS) 32X-Justin Fennern
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Michael Tobiason[2]; 2. 12X-John Isabella[5]; 3. 5S-Travis Gergel[1]; 4. 12D-Will Dykeman[6]; 5. 24-Dominic Maldonado[3]; 6. 71A-Dusty Jager[7]; 7. (DNF) 29O-Jake Tupper[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Chris Kress[6]; 2. 63D-Dalton Hatten[5]; 3. 177X-Orey Woods[1]; 4. 9X-Kane Williams[3]; 5. 19K-Kobe Kerns[4]; 6. (DNF) 32X-Justin Fennern[2]
Fast Dash: 1. 48E-Trent Morley[7]; 2. 41E-Nick Velasquez[3]; 3. 1X-Ridge Abbott[5]; 4. 11DD-Danny Wagner[4]; 5. 16D-Joe Frock[6]; 6. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[8]; 7. 31DD-Ellie Russo[2]; 8. 88O-Anthony Pope[9]; 9. 55X-Kurtis Craig[1]; 10. 35R-Dennis Liebig[10]
Veteran Dwarf
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 40X-Ronnie Williams[3]; 2. 72N-Mike Reeder[1]; 3. 03P-John Pipe[11]; 4. 9N-Kevin Bender[4]; 5. 66B-Mark Biscardi[19]; 6. 91E-Scotty Preast[12]; 7. 1X-Richie Abbott[13]; 8. 32N-Dan Geil[5]; 9. 2E-Tony Margott[16]; 10. 5-Gary Wegener[7]; 11. 64E-Tommy Velasquez[6]; 12. 6X-Pat Petrie[14]; 13. 69B-Eddy Claessen[15]; 14. 17-Alan Mahoney[17]; 15. 28X-James Bingman[20]; 16. 18E-Tom Morley[9]; 17. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[8]; 18. 47A-Steve Kapaun[2]; 19. 94N-Denny Hannel[18]; 20. (DNS) 64X-Stacy Woods
B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 03P-John Pipe[1]; 2. 91E-Scotty Preast[2]; 3. 1X-Richie Abbott[4]; 4. 6X-Pat Petrie[6]; 5. 69B-Eddy Claessen[8]; 6. 2E-Tony Margott[5]; 7. 17-Alan Mahoney[10]; 8. 94N-Denny Hannel[3]; 9. 66B-Mark Biscardi[9]; 10. 28X-James Bingman[7]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 03P-John Pipe[4]; 2. 94N-Denny Hannel[1]; 3. 2E-Tony Margott[3]; 4. 28X-James Bingman[5]; 5. (DNS) 66B-Mark Biscardi
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91E-Scotty Preast[4]; 2. 1X-Richie Abbott[2]; 3. 6X-Pat Petrie[1]; 4. 69B-Eddy Claessen[3]; 5. 17-Alan Mahoney[5]
Fast Dash: 1. 72N-Mike Reeder[3]; 2. 47A-Steve Kapaun[2]; 3. 40X-Ronnie Williams[10]; 4. 9N-Kevin Bender[9]; 5. 32N-Dan Geil[4]; 6. 64E-Tommy Velasquez[1]; 7. 5-Gary Wegener[8]; 8. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[6]; 9. 18E-Tom Morley[5]; 10. (DNS) 64X-Stacy Woods
Sportsman Dwarf
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5O-Teagan Fischer[1]; 2. 28X-Darrin Fennern[15]; 3. 84X-Cody Bingman[12]; 4. 3X-Kat Morris[20]; 5. 56X-Bob Hooker[17]; 6. 26X-Dan Varner[5]; 7. 18H-Tucker Hislop[3]; 8. 42O-Dennis Tower[7]; 9. 06-Marek Pipe[9]; 10. 22-Corwin Simper[2]; 11. 21X-Dewey Myers[6]; 12. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[23]; 13. 31-Terry Christensen[21]; 14. C21-Jason Richardson[19]; 15. 93X-Shane Linenberger[10]; 16. 33-Kelly Woods[11]; 17. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[14]; 18. 25E-Kenneth Smith[4]; 19. 18-Sunny Jr Sundberg[18]; 20. 91-Wyatt Simper[8]; 21. 36E-Daniel Peters[13]; 22. 91X-Matthew Carroll[16]; 23. 52-Roman Swain[22]; 24. (DNS) 82X-Ryan Carroll
B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 33-Kelly Woods[2]; 2. 84X-Cody Bingman[8]; 3. 36E-Daniel Peters[15]; 4. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[7]; 5. 28X-Darrin Fennern[12]; 6. 91X-Matthew Carroll[1]; 7. 56X-Bob Hooker[5]; 8. 18-Sunny Jr Sundberg[14]; 9. C21-Jason Richardson[17]; 10. 3X-Kat Morris[10]; 11. 31-Terry Christensen[11]; 12. 52-Roman Swain[13]; 13. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[18]; 14. 82X-Ryan Carroll[3]; 15. 4E-Ian Velasquez[4]; 16. 17C-Clay Goben[6]; 17. 626R-Joe Perez[9]
Dash (10 Laps): 1. 5O-Teagan Fischer[4]; 2. 22-Corwin Simper[2]; 3. 18H-Tucker Hislop[6]; 4. 25E-Kenneth Smith[1]; 5. 26X-Dan Varner[9]; 6. 21X-Dewey Myers[3]; 7. 42O-Dennis Tower[7]; 8. 91-Wyatt Simper[10]; 9. 06-Marek Pipe[8]; 10. 93X-Shane Linenberger[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91X-Matthew Carroll[5]; 2. 82X-Ryan Carroll[2]; 3. 56X-Bob Hooker[4]; 4. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[8]; 5. 626R-Joe Perez[1]; 6. 31-Terry Christensen[3]; 7. 52-Roman Swain[7]; 8. 36E-Daniel Peters[6]; 9. C21-Jason Richardson[9]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Kelly Woods[2]; 2. 4E-Ian Velasquez[8]; 3. 17C-Clay Goben[7]; 4. 84X-Cody Bingman[6]; 5. 3X-Kat Morris[4]; 6. 28X-Darrin Fennern[9]; 7. 18-Sunny Jr Sundberg[3]; 8. 83X-Don Thomas[1]; 9. (DNS) 72X-Austin Sturdivant
Qualifying 1: 1. 5O-Teagan Fischer[4]; 2. 22-Corwin Simper[2]; 3. 18H-Tucker Hislop[6]; 4. 25E-Kenneth Smith[1]; 5. 26X-Dan Varner[9]; 6. 21X-Dewey Myers[3]; 7. 42O-Dennis Tower[7]; 8. 91-Wyatt Simper[10]; 9. 06-Marek Pipe[8]; 10. 93X-Shane Linenberger[5]
Sport Compacts
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. XXX-Eric Weis[6]; 2. 57-Wayne Conner[4]; 3. 77-Steven Hartwick[9]; 4. 59D-Larry Dowell[5]; 5. 57X-David Storment[2]; 6. 2X-Ethan Gardner[8]; 7. 415-Misty Bonnee[7]; 8. 17D-Dennis Dowell[3]; 9. (DNS) 15-Katrinna Murphy; 10. (DNS) 22-Elizabeth Cowley; 11. (DQ) 4NJ-Kyle Murphy[1]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. XXX-Eric Weis[6]; 2. 59D-Larry Dowell[4]; 3. 4NJ-Kyle Murphy[3]; 4. 415-Misty Bonnee[2]; 5. 77-Steven Hartwick[1]; 6. (DNS) 15-Katrinna Murphy
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Wayne Conner[2]; 2. 17D-Dennis Dowell[3]; 3. 57X-David Storment[1]; 4. 2X-Ethan Gardner[4]; 5. (DNS) 22-Elizabeth Cowley