Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

4/30/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

4/30/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

16 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 41A-Adam Hommerding[8]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[10]; 3. 161-Donald Houghton[6]; 4. 390-Rick Durica[9]; 5. 11-Adam Marx[3]; 6. 59-Danne Perry III[5]; 7. 14J-Jake Pike[11]; 8. 101-Randy Ahrns[15]; 9. 14T-Patrick McIntosh[1]; 10. 13X-Kyle McGill[16]; 11. 14-Conner Woodward[4]; 12. 06C-Carl VanHoose[12]; 13. 9-Mark Hammill[2]; 14. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[7]; 15. 621-Jeff Houghton[14]; 16. 6A-Aries King[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 161-Donald Houghton[4]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[5]; 3. 14T-Patrick McIntosh[1]; 4. 14-Conner Woodward[2]; 5. 6A-Aries King[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41A-Adam Hommerding[4]; 2. 59-Danne Perry III[2]; 3. 14J-Jake Pike[5]; 4. 9-Mark Hammill[1]; 5. 621-Jeff Houghton[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Adam Marx[1]; 2. 390-Rick Durica[4]; 3. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[6]; 4. 06C-Carl VanHoose[5]; 5. 101-Randy Ahrns[3]; 6. 13X-Kyle McGill[2]

6 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41L-Lorne Hommerding[1]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[4]; 3. 51M-Darius Mann[5]; 4. 21F-Rafael Flores[6]; 5. (DNS) 411-Trent Bandazian; 6. (DNS) 66-Shaun Moore

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41L-Lorne Hommerding[1]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[5]; 3. 51M-Darius Mann[6]; 4. 411-Trent Bandazian[2]; 5. 66-Shaun Moore[3]; 6. 21F-Rafael Flores[4]

6 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15X-Jim Morris[3]; 2. 92-John Caley[6]; 3. 95D-Tom Davis[4]; 4. 44M-Bill McIntosh[2]; 5. 48T-Tyson Talkington[1]; 6. 13-Charlie Woodward[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48T-Tyson Talkington[3]; 2. 44M-Bill McIntosh[1]; 3. 15X-Jim Morris[5]; 4. 95D-Tom Davis[6]; 5. 13-Charlie Woodward[4]; 6. 92-John Caley[2]

4 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17D-Dennis Dowell[2]; 2. K8T-Katie Barthel[3]; 3. 7T-Wayne Taylor[4]; 4. 415-Misty Bonnee[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K8T-Katie Barthel[3]; 2. 7T-Wayne Taylor[4]; 3. 17D-Dennis Dowell[2]; 4. 415-Misty Bonnee[1]

15 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[3]; 2. 47-Cameron Pierce[2]; 3. 05-Adam Tiscareno[11]; 4. 28-Jared Ward[1]; 5. 8-Daniel Leslie[9]; 6. 49-Dale Daffern[6]; 7. 2-Stevi Christy[10]; 8. 22-Jay Ward[14]; 9. 24-Devin Ward[12]; 10. 34-Kim Maxwell[15]; 11. 14-Kevin Byszewski[5]; 12. 69KV-Brian Darr[13]; 13. 134-Billy Maxwell[8]; 14. 11W-John Wilson[4]; 15. 122-Hayden Goveia[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 2. 11W-John Wilson[1]; 3. 122-Hayden Goveia[3]; 4. 2-Stevi Christy[2]; 5. 69KV-Brian Darr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[2]; 2. 14-Kevin Byszewski[1]; 3. 134-Billy Maxwell[5]; 4. 05-Adam Tiscareno[4]; 5. 22-Jay Ward[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[3]; 2. 49-Dale Daffern[2]; 3. 8-Daniel Leslie[5]; 4. 24-Devin Ward[4]; 5. 34-Kim Maxwell[1]

4 entries

Mini Dwarfs - Masters


Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18M-Anthony Montanez[3]; 2. 6B-Emerson Akutagawa[2]; 3. 96S-Brody Stewart[4]; 4. 10J-Justin Carney[1]

Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18M-Anthony Montanez[4]; 2. 96S-Brody Stewart[3]; 3. 10J-Justin Carney[2]; 4. 6B-Emerson Akutagawa[1]

4 entries

Mini Dwarfs - Sportman


Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Micah Morris[1]; 2. 77-Bryson Hartwick[4]; 3. 33-Luke Spring[2]; 4. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[3]

Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Micah Morris[1]; 2. 33-Luke Spring[4]; 3. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[2]; 4. 77-Bryson Hartwick[3]

4 entries

IMCA Stock Car


Farmers Ins Kelly Applewhite Agency A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Noah Geer[3]; 2. 7MD-Mike Henderson[4]; 3. 33-John Haller[1]; 4. 02X-Larry Brigner[2]

Farmers Ins Kelly Applewhite Agency Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Noah Geer[3]; 2. 02X-Larry Brigner[2]; 3. 33-John Haller[1]; 4. 7MD-Mike Henderson[4]

8 entries

IMCA Mod Lite


Anderson Ford A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Riley Clem[5]; 2. 29A-Gary DeWitt[4]; 3. 97-Steve Bender[3]; 4. 14-JD Brown[2]; 5. 99-Mathias Kollasch[7]; 6. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[1]; 7. 96-Michael Phay[8]; 8. (DNS) 23-AJ Whisler

Anderson Ford Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Riley Clem[3]; 2. 97-Steve Bender[2]; 3. 99-Mathias Kollasch[4]; 4. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[1]

Anderson Ford Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-AJ Whisler[3]; 2. 29A-Gary DeWitt[2]; 3. 14-JD Brown[1]; 4. 96-Michael Phay[4]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking