Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

3/19/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/19/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

17 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 61H-Dalton Houghton[6]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris III[8]; 3. 45-Ryan Roath[9]; 4. 390-Rick Durica[4]; 5. 16-Morgan Meyer[17]; 6. 101-Randy Ahrns[13]; 7. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[3]; 8. 41A-Adam Hommerding[7]; 9. 48W-Cameron Williams[5]; 10. 66-Clifton King[11]; 11. 24S-Steve Simpson[12]; 12. 11-Adam Marx[2]; 13. 9-Mark Hammill[1]; 14. 88V-Shane Vasquez[14]; 15. 59JR-Tony Kinkade Jr[10]; 16. 14T-Patrick McIntosh[16]; 17. (DNS) 59-Danne Perry III

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07X-Troy Morris III[5]; 2. 390-Rick Durica[3]; 3. 66-Clifton King[6]; 4. 48W-Cameron Williams[4]; 5. 101-Randy Ahrns[2]; 6. (DNS) 14T-Patrick McIntosh

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Adam Marx[2]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[4]; 3. 45-Ryan Roath[5]; 4. 24S-Steve Simpson[6]; 5. 88V-Shane Vasquez[1]; 6. 16-Morgan Meyer[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 59JR-Tony Kinkade Jr[5]; 2. 41A-Adam Hommerding[4]; 3. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[2]; 4. 9-Mark Hammill[1]; 5. 59-Danne Perry III[3]

9 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Miles Morris[4]; 2. 11B-Brian Baker[3]; 3. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[5]; 4. 09W-Joe Wabsis[2]; 5. 421-Tyler Vache[6]; 6. 99L-Haylee Little[1]; 7. 17A-Adam Baker[8]; 8. 41L-Lorne Hommerding[7]; 9. 411-Trent Bandazian[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Miles Morris[8]; 2. 99L-Haylee Little[1]; 3. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[9]; 4. 09W-Joe Wabsis[5]; 5. 11B-Brian Baker[7]; 6. 421-Tyler Vache[2]; 7. 41L-Lorne Hommerding[3]; 8. 17A-Adam Baker[6]; 9. 411-Trent Bandazian[4]

10 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Hudson Morris[8]; 2. 7T-Wayne Taylor[6]; 3. 17D-Dennis Dowell[5]; 4. 13-Mike Giorgianni[3]; 5. K8T-Katie Barthel[7]; 6. 23-Elizabeth Cowley[1]; 7. 15-Katrinna Murphy[10]; 8. 415-Misty Bonnee[4]; 9. 51M-Jaxon Sanchez[9]; 10. (DNS) 5K-Kristina Dapper

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51M-Jaxon Sanchez[5]; 2. K8T-Katie Barthel[4]; 3. 13-Mike Giorgianni[2]; 4. 17D-Dennis Dowell[3]; 5. 23-Elizabeth Cowley[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Wayne Taylor[3]; 2. 3-Hudson Morris[4]; 3. 415-Misty Bonnee[2]; 4. 5K-Kristina Dapper[1]; 5. 15-Katrinna Murphy[5]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 3. 11W-John Wilson[7]; 4. 05-Adam Tiscareno[4]; 5. 7X-Ricky Brabec[2]; 6. 2-Stevi Christy[11]; 7. 122-Hayden Goveia[9]; 8. 8-Daniel Leslie[8]; 9. 14-Kevin Byszewski[6]; 10. 34-Kim Maxwell[10]; 11. (DNS) 00-Shannen Blowers; 12. (DNS) 134-Billy Maxwell; 13. (DNS) 22-Jay Ward

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 2. 00-Shannen Blowers[2]; 3. 28-Jared Ward[3]; 4. 11W-John Wilson[6]; 5. 122-Hayden Goveia[7]; 6. 2-Stevi Christy[4]; 7. 22-Jay Ward[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Ricky Brabec[3]; 2. 05-Adam Tiscareno[1]; 3. 14-Kevin Byszewski[5]; 4. 8-Daniel Leslie[4]; 5. 34-Kim Maxwell[2]; 6. 134-Billy Maxwell[6]

16 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 00X-David Teves[1]; 2. 10-Adam Teves[3]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[7]; 4. 64X-Stacy Woods[9]; 5. 55X-Kurtis Craig[2]; 6. 4X-Ridge Abbott[5]; 7. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[8]; 8. 84X-Cody Bingman[6]; 9. 6X-Pat Petrie[12]; 10. 32X-Justin Fennern[14]; 11. 28X-Darrin Fennern[10]; 12. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[13]; 13. 771K-Kenneth Butkovich[15]; 14. 512X-Michael Price[4]; 15. 57-Mike Weaver[11]; 16. (DNS) 82X-Ryan Carroll

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00X-David Teves[1]; 2. 10-Adam Teves[5]; 3. 4X-Ridge Abbott[3]; 4. 24X-Mark Pollock[6]; 5. 64X-Stacy Woods[7]; 6. 57-Mike Weaver[4]; 7. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[8]; 8. (DNS) 771K-Kenneth Butkovich

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55X-Kurtis Craig[5]; 2. 512X-Michael Price[8]; 3. 84X-Cody Bingman[3]; 4. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[4]; 5. 28X-Darrin Fennern[6]; 6. 6X-Pat Petrie[7]; 7. 32X-Justin Fennern[1]; 8. 82X-Ryan Carroll[2]

8 entries

Mini-Sports


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Chad Walton[1]; 2. 25D-Donovan Wooten[3]; 3. 82-Corey Walton[4]; 4. 31-Neil Smith[2]; 5. 01-Steve Freeman[6]; 6. 0-Nicki McKown[5]; 7. 77-Steven Hartwick[7]; 8. 13-Hugh Boyle[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Chad Walton[5]; 2. 31-Neil Smith[3]; 3. 25D-Donovan Wooten[4]; 4. 82-Corey Walton[7]; 5. 0-Nicki McKown[8]; 6. 01-Steve Freeman[6]; 7. 77-Steven Hartwick[1]; 8. 13-Hugh Boyle[2]

4 entries

IMCA Stock Car


Farmers Ins Kelly Applewhite Agency A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Noah Geer[2]; 2. 11-Brett Hegeman[1]; 3. 33-John Haller[3]; 4. 02X-Larry Brigner[4]

Farmers Ins Kelly Applewhite Agency Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Noah Geer[2]; 2. 11-Brett Hegeman[1]; 3. 33-John Haller[3]; 4. 02X-Larry Brigner[4]

9 entries

IMCA Mod Lite


Anderson Ford A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Riley Clem[3]; 2. 29A-Gary DeWitt[1]; 3. 24-Richard Kemp[9]; 4. 97-Steve Bender[2]; 5. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[7]; 6. 11-Gerald Vigil[6]; 7. 94-Brandi Myers[5]; 8. 77-Steven Hartwick[8]; 9. 95-Collin Bender[4]

Anderson Ford Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Riley Clem[5]; 2. 95-Collin Bender[7]; 3. 29A-Gary DeWitt[3]; 4. 97-Steve Bender[4]; 5. 94-Brandi Myers[8]; 6. 11-Gerald Vigil[6]; 7. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[2]; 8. 77-Steven Hartwick[1]; 9. 24-Richard Kemp[9]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking