Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

3/12/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/12/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Western States Dwarf Car Nationals

Running Order:

Sportsman Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Micro 600 Sprint Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Vet Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Street Stock Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Pro Heats – 8 laps/10 min

Fast Dash Hot Laps – Green/White/Checker
Sportsman Fast Dash
Vet Fast Dash
Pro Fast Dash

Pro C Main (if needed) – 10 laps/13 min
Sportsman B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min
Vet B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min

Intermission – 10 – 15 minutes

Pro B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min
Sportsman Main – 20 laps/25 min
Micro 600 Sprints Main – 20 laps/25 min
Vet Main – 25 laps/30 min
Street Stock Main – 20 laps/25 min
Pro Main – 30 laps/35 min

Pits:
Pit Pass: $40
Pit Pass 12 and under - $30

CASH ONLY! No checks will be accepted.

Classes

  • Street Stocks11 entries
  • Pro Dwarf28 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf26 entries
  • Sportsman Dwarf21 entries
  • 600cc Non Winged Micros7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25JR AJ Saenz AJ Saenz Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 3
2 5 49 Dale Daffern Dale Daffern Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 1 05 Adam Tiscareno Adam Tiscareno Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
4 6 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
5 3 11W John Wilson John Wilson Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
6 9 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
7 8 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 7 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
9 2 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -7
10 10 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
11 11 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Adam Tiscareno Adam Tiscareno Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 2 11W John Wilson John Wilson Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
3 5 49 Dale Daffern Dale Daffern Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
4 3 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
5 4 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
6 6 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA 1
2 1 25JR AJ Saenz AJ Saenz Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -1
3 5 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 4 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
5 3 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
3 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
4 3 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -1
5 6 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 10 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
7 2 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -5
8 14 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 6
9 18 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
10 7 2X Chase Obsorn Chase Obsorn Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
11 12 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
12 13 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
13 5 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -8
14 9 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -5
15 17 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR 2
16 15 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
17 DNF 16 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
18 DNF 11 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -7
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 3 10X Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
3 4 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
4 5 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
5 10 00X David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 5
6 9 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
7 7 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
8 6 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
9 8 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
10 2 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 8
2 7 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 5
3 4 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
4 2 2X Chase Obsorn Chase Obsorn Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
5 6 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 1
6 3 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -3
7 8 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
8 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
9 1 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 1
2 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 5
3 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 9 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
5 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
6 3 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
7 6 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -1
8 4 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
9 DNF 1 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
2 2 10X Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA
3 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
4 6 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV
5 5 00X David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ
6 10 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA
7 4 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA
8 7 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
9 8 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV
10 9 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
All transfer

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 6
3 3 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 11 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 7
5 6 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
6 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
7 14 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 7
8 16 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 8
9 13 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 4
10 7 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
11 12 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
12 18 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
13 17 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 4
14 24 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 10
15 23 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 8
16 19 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA 3
17 10 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -7
18 21 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
19 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -14
20 4 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -16
21 15 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
22 9 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -13
23 22 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
24 20 94E Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
2 1 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
3 5 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 2
4 10 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
5 14 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 9
6 13 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 7
7 8 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
8 6 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
9 3 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA -6
10 4 94E Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
11 11 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
12 7 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -5
13 15 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
14 12 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
Top 14 transfer
DNS 9 04 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
DNS 16 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
2 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 5 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
4 2 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -2
5 8 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
6 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -3
7 9 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
8 7 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
9 6 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -3
DNS 10 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -
2 5 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA 3
3 7 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 4
4 2 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
5 6 04 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
6 3 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 DNF 4 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -3
8 DNF 8 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 2
2 4 94E Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 1 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
4 5 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 1
5 7 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
6 2 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -4
7 6 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
8 8 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV
2 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
3 5 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
4 2 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA
5 8 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA
6 3 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA
7 9 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ
8 7 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA
9 6 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV
10 10 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener
All transfer

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
3 3 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -
4 9 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
5 11 55X Curtis Craig Curtis Craig Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 6
6 10 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 4
7 13 04 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
8 6 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
9 15 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
10 5 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
11 8 5D Michael Sundberg Michael Sundberg Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
12 16 28X Darrin Fennern Darrin Fennern 4
13 12 72X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
14 18 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
15 DNF 7 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -8
16 DNF 1 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -15
17 DNF 14 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
18 DNF 20 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
19 DNF 17 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
DNS 19 95X John Papacs John Papacs Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
2 5 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
3 1 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -2
4 8 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
5 2 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
6 7 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
7 6 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
8 4 5D Michael Sundberg Michael Sundberg Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
2 2 72X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
3 5 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
4 4 28X Darrin Fennern Darrin Fennern -
5 3 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
DNS 6 95X John Papacs John Papacs Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 4 55X Curtis Craig Curtis Craig Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 2
3 6 04 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 2 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 3 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
DNS 5 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

600cc Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
2 2 23S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
3 7 23 Ray Garnica Ray Garnica St George, UT St George, UT 4
4 4 01 Braddah Costa Braddah Costa Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
5 6 43 Eric Pruitt Eric Pruitt Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 5 12 Chance Garnica Chance Garnica St George, UT St George, UT -1
7 3 17 Eddie Chacon Eddie Chacon -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
2 1 23S Steve Simpson Jr Steve Simpson Jr Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
3 7 17 Eddie Chacon Eddie Chacon 4
4 3 01 Braddah Costa Braddah Costa Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 4 12 Chance Garnica Chance Garnica St George, UT St George, UT -1
6 5 43 Eric Pruitt Eric Pruitt Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
DNS 6 23 Ray Garnica Ray Garnica St George, UT St George, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking