Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

3/11/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/11/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

14 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 2. 14-Danne Perry III[8]; 3. 05-Adam Tiscareno[3]; 4. 25JR-AJ Saenz[5]; 5. 11W-John Wilson[4]; 6. 28-Jared Ward[2]; 7. 22-Jay Ward[7]; 8. 122-Hayden Goveia[6]; 9. 34-Kim Maxwell[14]; 10. 12-Lauren Koeller[11]; 11. 8-Daniel Leslie[10]; 12. 134-Billy Maxwell[12]; 13. 13-Benjamin Sherard[13]; 14. 2-Stevi Christy[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 2. 05-Adam Tiscareno[4]; 3. 25JR-AJ Saenz[2]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[5]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[6]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[3]; 7. 13-Benjamin Sherard[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[3]; 2. 11W-John Wilson[1]; 3. 122-Hayden Goveia[6]; 4. 14-Danne Perry III[4]; 5. 8-Daniel Leslie[7]; 6. 134-Billy Maxwell[2]; 7. 34-Kim Maxwell[5]

28 entries

Pro Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Darren Brown[1]; 2. 00X-David Teves[3]; 3. 4N-Ryan Winter[10]; 4. 10X-Adam Teves[2]; 5. 80N-Shawn Jones[5]; 6. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[6]; 7. 4X-Ridge Abbott[19]; 8. 16D-Joe Frock[7]; 9. 41E-Nick Velasquez[11]; 10. 01-Chris Kress[12]; 11. 15N-Shawn Whitney[4]; 12. 43O-Tanner Curr[17]; 13. 7D-Vuki Wilson Jr[18]; 14. 12N-Mike Grenert[14]; 15. 2C-Devin Breese[8]; 16. 19E-Kobe Kerns[22]; 17. 812DD-Chance Russell[21]; 18. 12C-Krystal Breese[23]; 19. 90-Josh Cochran[24]; 20. 31DD-Ellie Russo[15]; 21. 88R-Keith Welch[9]; 22. 8O-Josh Rodgers[16]; 23. (DNF) 11DD-Danny Wagner[20]; 24. (DNS) 19N-Patrick Weger

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 43O-Tanner Curr[3]; 2. 7D-Vuki Wilson Jr[2]; 3. 4X-Ridge Abbott[4]; 4. 11DD-Danny Wagner[10]; 5. 812DD-Chance Russell[8]; 6. 19E-Kobe Kerns[6]; 7. 12C-Krystal Breese[1]; 8. 90-Josh Cochran[9]; 9. 28O-Anthony Pope[11]; 10. (DNF) 12D-Will Dykeman[12]; 11. (DNS) 29O-Jake Tupper; 12. (DNS) 8-Brenden McMaster

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Darren Brown[2]; 2. 80N-Shawn Jones[1]; 3. 88R-Keith Welch[7]; 4. 19N-Patrick Weger[6]; 5. 12C-Krystal Breese[5]; 6. 8-Brenden McMaster[3]; 7. 90-Josh Cochran[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Adam Teves[2]; 2. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[1]; 3. 4N-Ryan Winter[3]; 4. 12N-Mike Grenert[7]; 5. 7D-Vuki Wilson Jr[5]; 6. 19E-Kobe Kerns[4]; 7. 11DD-Danny Wagner[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00X-David Teves[1]; 2. 16D-Joe Frock[3]; 3. 41E-Nick Velasquez[7]; 4. 31DD-Ellie Russo[4]; 5. 43O-Tanner Curr[2]; 6. 29O-Jake Tupper[6]; 7. 28O-Anthony Pope[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15N-Shawn Whitney[2]; 2. 2C-Devin Breese[1]; 3. 01-Chris Kress[5]; 4. 8O-Josh Rodgers[7]; 5. 4X-Ridge Abbott[6]; 6. 812DD-Chance Russell[3]; 7. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]

26 entries

Veteran Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 40X-Ronnie Williams[17]; 2. 24X-Mark Pollock[3]; 3. 72N-Mike Reeder[1]; 4. 5-Gary Wegener[7]; 5. 66B-Mark Biscardi[2]; 6. 18E-Tom Morley[5]; 7. 9N-Kevin Bender[11]; 8. 64B-Eric Weisler[12]; 9. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[9]; 10. 32N-Dan Geil[6]; 11. 85DD-Jack Haverty[13]; 12. 91E-Scotty Preast[18]; 13. 64E-Tommy Velasquez[19]; 14. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[16]; 15. 94E-Ron Dunlap[10]; 16. 333-Jason Fike[23]; 17. 9X-Scott Kelley[14]; 18. 2E-Tony Margott[15]; 19. 64X-Stacy Woods[8]; 20. 70E-Chuck Clendenen[24]; 21. 41A-Randy Broderick[22]; 22. 83X-Carl Brown[20]; 23. 04-Mike Boesel[21]; 24. 47A-Steve Kapaun[4]

B Feature 1: 1. 40X-Ronnie Williams[6]; 2. 91E-Scotty Preast[10]; 3. 64E-Tommy Velasquez[1]; 4. 83X-Carl Brown[2]; 5. 04-Mike Boesel[8]; 6. 41A-Randy Broderick[4]; 7. 333-Jason Fike[3]; 8. 70E-Chuck Clendenen[7]; 9. 69B-Eddy Claessen[5]; 10. 6X-Pat Petrie[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72N-Mike Reeder[3]; 2. 18E-Tom Morley[4]; 3. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[5]; 4. 85DD-Jack Haverty[6]; 5. 64E-Tommy Velasquez[7]; 6. 69B-Eddy Claessen[1]; 7. 6X-Pat Petrie[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66B-Mark Biscardi[7]; 2. 32N-Dan Geil[3]; 3. 94E-Ron Dunlap[2]; 4. 9X-Scott Kelley[5]; 5. 83X-Carl Brown[6]; 6. 40X-Ronnie Williams[1]; 7. 91E-Scotty Preast[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24X-Mark Pollock[1]; 2. 5-Gary Wegener[3]; 3. 9N-Kevin Bender[4]; 4. 2E-Tony Margott[2]; 5. 333-Jason Fike[5]; 6. 70E-Chuck Clendenen[6]

Heat 4: 1. 47A-Steve Kapaun[1]; 2. 64X-Stacy Woods[6]; 3. 64B-Eric Weisler[4]; 4. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[3]; 5. 41A-Randy Broderick[2]; 6. 04-Mike Boesel[5]

19 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26X-Dan Varner[3]; 2. 33X-Kelly Woods[9]; 3. 57X-Mike Weaver[12]; 4. 7AZ-Brandon Van Buytene[13]; 5. 84X-Cody Bingman[11]; 6. 5D-Michael Sundberg[14]; 7. 14-Dakotah Broderick[15]; 8. 5O-Teagan Fischer[10]; 9. 36-John Pipe[2]; 10. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[7]; 11. 823B-Mike Aceves[17]; 12. 32X-Justin Fennern[8]; 13. 15E-Joe Bohard[4]; 14. 82X-Ryan Carroll[16]; 15. 21X-Dewey Myers[1]; 16. 55X-Curtis Craig[6]; 17. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[5]; 18. 23B-Mack Aceves[18]; 19. 28X-Darrin Fennern[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Dewey Myers[3]; 2. 15E-Joe Bohard[1]; 3. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[6]; 4. 5O-Teagan Fischer[4]; 5. 7AZ-Brandon Van Buytene[5]; 6. 82X-Ryan Carroll[2]; 7. 28X-Darrin Fennern[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-John Pipe[4]; 2. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[3]; 3. 32X-Justin Fennern[5]; 4. 84X-Cody Bingman[1]; 5. 5D-Michael Sundberg[2]; 6. 823B-Mike Aceves[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26X-Dan Varner[5]; 2. 55X-Curtis Craig[1]; 3. 33X-Kelly Woods[2]; 4. 57X-Mike Weaver[6]; 5. 14-Dakotah Broderick[4]; 6. 23B-Mack Aceves[3]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking