Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

3/11/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/11/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Western States Dwarf Car Nationals

Running Order:
Sportsman Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Street Stock Heats – 8 laps/10 min
Vet Heats – 8 laps/10 min

Pro Heats – 8 laps/10 min

Sportsman B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min
Vet B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min
Pro B Main (if needed) – 12 laps/15 min

Intermission - 10 – 15 minutes

Sportsman Main – 20 laps/25 min
Street Stock Main – 20 laps/25 min
Vet Main – 20 laps/25 min
Pro Main – 20 laps/25 min

Pits:
Pit Pass: $40
Pit Pass 12 and under - $30
2 day bands will be available

CASH ONLY! No checks will be accepted.

Classes

  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Pro Dwarf28 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf26 entries
  • Sportsman Dwarf19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -
2 8 14 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 6
3 3 05 Adam Tiscareno Adam Tiscareno Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
4 5 25JR AJ Saenz AJ Saenz Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 1
5 4 11W John Wilson John Wilson Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
6 2 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
7 7 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 6 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
9 14 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 5
10 11 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
11 10 8 Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
12 12 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
13 13 13 Benjamin Sherard Benjamin Sherard Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
14 9 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -
2 4 05 Adam Tiscareno Adam Tiscareno Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 2 25JR AJ Saenz AJ Saenz Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -1
4 5 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 6 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
6 3 12 Lauren Koeller Lauren Koeller Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
7 7 13 Benjamin Sherard Benjamin Sherard Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
2 1 11W John Wilson John Wilson Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
3 6 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
4 4 14 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -
5 7 8 Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
6 2 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
7 5 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 00X David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
3 10 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 7
4 2 10X Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
5 5 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 6 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
7 19 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 12
8 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
9 11 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
10 12 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
11 4 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -7
12 17 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
13 18 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 5
14 14 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
15 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -7
16 22 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
17 21 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
18 23 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
19 24 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 5
20 15 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -5
21 9 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -12
22 16 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -6
23 DNF 20 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
DNS 13 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 2 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
3 4 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
4 10 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 6
5 8 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 6 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
7 1 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -6
8 9 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 1
9 11 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
10 DNF 12 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
DNS 7 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -
DNS 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 7 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
4 6 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 2
5 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
7 4 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
2 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
3 3 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
4 7 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 3
5 5 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
6 4 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
7 6 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00X David Teves David Teves Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -
2 3 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
3 7 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
4 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
5 2 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
6 6 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -
7 5 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 1
2 1 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
3 5 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 7 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 3
5 6 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
6 3 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
7 4 12D Will Dykeman Will Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16
2 3 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
4 7 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 3
5 2 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
6 5 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -1
7 11 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 4
8 12 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 4
9 9 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
10 6 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
11 13 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 2
12 18 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
13 19 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
14 16 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 2
15 10 94E Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
16 23 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 7
17 14 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
18 15 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -3
19 8 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -11
20 24 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA 4
21 22 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
22 20 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
23 21 04 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
24 4 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -20

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
2 10 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 8
3 1 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
4 2 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
5 8 04 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
6 4 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
7 3 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -4
8 7 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA -1
Top 8 transfer
9 5 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -4
10 9 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
2 4 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 2
3 5 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV 2
4 6 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 2
5 7 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
6 1 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -5
7 2 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 3 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
3 2 94E Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
5 6 83X Carl Brown Carl Brown Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 1
6 1 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
7 4 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 1
3 4 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
4 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -2
5 5 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 6 70E Chuck Clendenen Chuck Clendenen Murietta, CA Murietta, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
2 6 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 4
3 4 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
4 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
5 2 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
6 5 04 Mike Boesel Mike Boesel Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
2 9 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT 7
3 12 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 9
4 13 7AZ Brandon Van Buytene Brandon Van Buytene Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 9
5 11 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
6 14 5D Michael Sundberg Michael Sundberg Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 8
7 15 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
8 10 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
9 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -7
10 7 72X Austin Sturdivant Austin Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
11 17 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
12 8 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
13 4 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -9
14 16 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
15 1 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -14
16 6 55X Curtis Craig Curtis Craig Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -10
17 5 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -12
18 18 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
19 19 28X Darrin Fennern Darrin Fennern -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 1 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 6 72X Austin Sturdivant Austin Sturdivant Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
4 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
5 5 7AZ Brandon Van Buytene Brandon Van Buytene Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
6 2 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -4
7 7 28X Darrin Fennern Darrin Fennern -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
2 3 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
3 5 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
4 1 84X Cody Bingman Cody Bingman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
5 2 5D Michael Sundberg Michael Sundberg Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
6 6 823B Mike Aceves Mike Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 4
2 1 55X Curtis Craig Curtis Craig Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -1
3 2 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -1
4 6 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
5 4 14 Dakotah Broderick Dakotah Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
6 3 23B Mack Aceves Mack Aceves San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking