Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

3/27/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

12 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21M-Rafael Flores[1]; 2. 7AP-Joel Dean[2]; 3. 66-Shaun Moore[3]; 4. 144-Jimmy Davy[4]; 5. 77W-Michael Wells[12]; 6. 09W-Joe Wabsis[5]; 7. 0-Justin Gonzalez[6]; 8. 99L-Haylee Little[8]; 9. 42X-Aries King[7]; 10. 42-Jake Snowden[10]; 11. 18T-Kevin Turner[9]; 12. (DNS) 10-Jesse Martin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21M-Rafael Flores[1]; 2. 7AP-Joel Dean[2]; 3. 09W-Joe Wabsis[5]; 4. 42X-Aries King[4]; 5. 18T-Kevin Turner[6]; 6. 10-Jesse Martin[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Shaun Moore[2]; 2. 0-Justin Gonzalez[1]; 3. 144-Jimmy Davy[4]; 4. 99L-Haylee Little[5]; 5. 42-Jake Snowden[3]; 6. (DNF) 77W-Michael Wells[6]

42 entries

Pro Dwarf


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 80N-Shawn Jones[4]; 2. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[2]; 3. 11-Darren Brown[5]; 4. 4N-Ryan Winter[9]; 5. 11DD-Danny Wagner[13]; 6. 41E-Nick Velasquez[1]; 7. 22R-Ben Haney[15]; 8. 23O-Ryan Cotrell[17]; 9. 10-Adam Teves[18]; 10. 24K-Justin DeMars[20]; 11. 4X-Ridge Abbott[11]; 12. 12N-Mike Grenert[8]; 13. 54O-Anthony Pope[21]; 14. 53O-Jake Van Ortwick[10]; 15. 92N-Brandon Wiley[6]; 16. 12X-John Isabella[3]; 17. 48E-Trent Morley[7]; 18. 5X-Vuki Wilson Jr[22]; 19. 15N-Shawn Whitney[16]; 20. 02AZ-Cale Rudy[25]; 21. 2O-James Brinster[24]; 22. 31N-Dylan Shrum[14]; 23. 05-Jesse Taylor[19]; 24. 16D-Joe Frock[12]; 25. 9R-Chad Matthias[23]; 26. 16R-Joey Lingron[26]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[3]; 2. 16D-Joe Frock[7]; 3. 11DD-Danny Wagner[4]; 4. 31N-Dylan Shrum[1]; 5. 22R-Ben Haney[6]; 6. 15N-Shawn Whitney[2]; 7. 23O-Ryan Cotrell[12]; 8. 10-Adam Teves[18]; 9. 05-Jesse Taylor[8]; 10. 24K-Justin DeMars[17]; 11. 54O-Anthony Pope[13]; 12. 5X-Vuki Wilson Jr[9]; 13. 9R-Chad Matthias[23]; 14. 16R-Joey Lingron[20]; 15. 2O-James Brinster[22]; 16. 02AZ-Cale Rudy[19]; 17. 91A-Chris Vernon[14]; 18. 08-Chris Trimino[15]; 19. 12C-Krystal Breese[10]; 20. 25R-Jimmy Damron[25]; 21. 98A-Dustin Washburn[16]; 22. 19E-Kobe Kerns[21]; 23. 812DD-Chance Russell[24]; 24. 9X-Kane Williams[11]; 25. 18-Shane Youngren[5]

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24K-Justin DeMars[1]; 2. 10-Adam Teves[11]; 3. 02AZ-Cale Rudy[7]; 4. 19E-Kobe Kerns[3]; 5. 16R-Joey Lingron[8]; 6. 2O-James Brinster[6]; 7. 9R-Chad Matthias[12]; 8. 812DD-Chance Russell[2]; 9. 25R-Jimmy Damron[10]; 10. 88-Michael Tobiason[5]; 11. 2X-Chase Obsorn[4]; 12. 14X-Race Shelton[9]; 13. 04-Bruce Napier[13]; 14. 0-Billy Kalogeras[16]; 15. (DNS) 22-Casey Warren; 16. (DNS) 63D-Dalton Hatten

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31N-Dylan Shrum[1]; 2. 18-Shane Youngren[5]; 3. 5X-Vuki Wilson Jr[2]; 4. 54O-Anthony Pope[6]; 5. 24K-Justin DeMars[4]; 6. 2O-James Brinster[8]; 7. 14X-Race Shelton[7]; 8. 04-Bruce Napier[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15N-Shawn Whitney[1]; 2. 22R-Ben Haney[2]; 3. 12C-Krystal Breese[4]; 4. 91A-Chris Vernon[3]; 5. 812DD-Chance Russell[7]; 6. 88-Michael Tobiason[8]; 7. 25R-Jimmy Damron[5]; 8. 22-Casey Warren[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[2]; 2. 16D-Joe Frock[6]; 3. 9X-Kane Williams[1]; 4. 08-Chris Trimino[8]; 5. 19E-Kobe Kerns[5]; 6. 02AZ-Cale Rudy[4]; 7. (DNF) 10-Adam Teves[7]; 8. (DNF) 63D-Dalton Hatten[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11DD-Danny Wagner[2]; 2. 05-Jesse Taylor[4]; 3. 23O-Ryan Cotrell[3]; 4. 98A-Dustin Washburn[1]; 5. 2X-Chase Obsorn[5]; 6. 16R-Joey Lingron[8]; 7. 9R-Chad Matthias[6]; 8. 0-Billy Kalogeras[7]

FAST DASH: 1. 41E-Nick Velasquez[1]; 2. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[6]; 3. 12X-John Isabella[2]; 4. 80N-Shawn Jones[8]; 5. 11-Darren Brown[9]; 6. 92N-Brandon Wiley[5]; 7. 48E-Trent Morley[10]; 8. 12N-Mike Grenert[3]; 9. 4N-Ryan Winter[7]; 10. 53O-Jake Van Ortwick[4]

27 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]; 2. 177-Orey Woods[1]; 3. 91E-Scotty Preast[6]; 4. 5O-Teagan Fischer[12]; 5. 54O-Dave Brune[11]; 6. 13-Dan Morris[13]; 7. 31DD-Ellie Russo[5]; 8. 22R-John Pipe[15]; 9. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[7]; 10. 183-Justin Wright[16]; 11. 33X-Kelly Woods[2]; 12. 3O-Adam Chaffee[8]; 13. 6X-Pat Petrie[10]; 14. 32X-Justin Fennern[20]; 15. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[23]; 16. 21X-Dewey Myers[21]; 17. 57X-Mike Weaver[18]; 18. 82X-Ryan Carroll[24]; 19. 26X-Dan Varner[14]; 20. 15E-Joe Bohard[3]; 21. 12C-Ayden Breese[17]; 22. 32E-William Chambers[9]; 23. 32H-Dustin Dahms[22]; 24. (DNS) 3X-Kenny Kendall

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 54O-Dave Brune[1]; 2. 5O-Teagan Fischer[4]; 3. 13-Dan Morris[6]; 4. 26X-Dan Varner[8]; 5. 22R-John Pipe[9]; 6. 183-Justin Wright[16]; 7. 12C-Ayden Breese[2]; 8. 57X-Mike Weaver[5]; 9. 3X-Kenny Kendall[17]; 10. 32X-Justin Fennern[14]; 11. 21X-Dewey Myers[11]; 12. 32H-Dustin Dahms[15]; 13. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[3]; 14. (DNF) 82X-Ryan Carroll[12]; 15. (DNF) 21-DJ Morris Jr[10]; 16. (DNF) 81-Ricardo Leon[13]; 17. (DNF) 70-Larry Bell[7]

Heat 1: 1. 54O-Dave Brune[1]; 2. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[2]; 3. 57X-Mike Weaver[5]; 4. 70-Larry Bell[3]; 5. 22R-John Pipe[6]; 6. 21X-Dewey Myers[4]; 7. 81-Ricardo Leon[9]; 8. 32H-Dustin Dahms[8]; 9. 3X-Kenny Kendall[7]

Heat 2: 1. 12C-Ayden Breese[2]; 2. 5O-Teagan Fischer[8]; 3. 13-Dan Morris[5]; 4. 26X-Dan Varner[7]; 5. 21-DJ Morris Jr[6]; 6. 82X-Ryan Carroll[1]; 7. (DNF) 32X-Justin Fennern[4]; 8. (DNS) 183-Justin Wright

FAST DASH (10 Laps): 1. 177-Orey Woods[8]; 2. 33X-Kelly Woods[1]; 3. 15E-Joe Bohard[7]; 4. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]; 5. 31DD-Ellie Russo[9]; 6. 91E-Scotty Preast[6]; 7. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[5]; 8. 3O-Adam Chaffee[10]; 9. 32E-William Chambers[2]; 10. 6X-Pat Petrie[3]

25 entries

Veteran Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Miraglio[1]; 2. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[4]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[2]; 4. 64B-Eric Weisler[3]; 5. 66B-Mark Biscardi[12]; 6. 32N-Dan Geil[11]; 7. 9X-Scott Kelley[6]; 8. 64-Tommy Velasquez[16]; 9. 85DD-Jack Haverty[8]; 10. 52DD-Chuck Conover[13]; 11. 2E-Tony Margott[18]; 12. 41A-Randy Broderick[24]; 13. 64X-Stacy Woods[25]; 14. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[14]; 15. 333-Jason Fike[22]; 16. 69B-Eddy Claessen[20]; 17. 88S-John Chrisman[7]; 18. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[5]; 19. 36H-Casey Hofer[15]; 20. 28E-Tony Pellegrino[21]; 21. 13X-Ray Howard[19]; 22. 48E-Tom Morley[17]; 23. 47A-Steve Kapaun[9]; 24. 9N-Kevin Bender[10]; 25. 10S-Fred Hay[23]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32N-Dan Geil[1]; 2. 52DD-Chuck Conover[7]; 3. 36H-Casey Hofer[6]; 4. 48E-Tom Morley[4]; 5. 13X-Ray Howard[8]; 6. 28E-Tony Pellegrino[2]; 7. (DNF) 10S-Fred Hay[3]; 8. (DNF) 64X-Stacy Woods[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66B-Mark Biscardi[2]; 2. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[3]; 3. 64-Tommy Velasquez[4]; 4. 2E-Tony Margott[7]; 5. 69B-Eddy Claessen[5]; 6. (DNF) 333-Jason Fike[6]; 7. (DNF) 41A-Randy Broderick[1]

FAST DASH (10 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Miraglio[1]; 2. 24X-Mark Pollock[7]; 3. 64B-Eric Weisler[8]; 4. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[10]; 5. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[9]; 6. 9X-Scott Kelley[5]; 7. 88S-John Chrisman[2]; 8. 85DD-Jack Haverty[4]; 9. 47A-Steve Kapaun[3]; 10. 9N-Kevin Bender[6]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking