Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

3/26/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

13 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77W-Michael Wells[1]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[2]; 3. 144-Jimmy Davy[5]; 4. 48-Brock Beeter[6]; 5. 21F-Rafael Flores[4]; 6. 7AP-Joel Dean[8]; 7. 66-Shaun Moore[11]; 8. 0-Justin Gonzalez[9]; 9. 42X-Aries King[3]; 10. 99L-Haylee Little[7]; 11. 42-Jake Snowden[12]; 12. 18T-Kevin Turner[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Jimmy Davy[2]; 2. 09W-Joe Wabsis[1]; 3. 48-Brock Beeter[4]; 4. 99L-Haylee Little[3]; 5. 0-Justin Gonzalez[5]; 6. 66-Shaun Moore[6]; 7. (DNS) 10-Jesse Martin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77W-Michael Wells[2]; 2. 42X-Aries King[3]; 3. 21F-Rafael Flores[4]; 4. 7AP-Joel Dean[6]; 5. 18T-Kevin Turner[1]; 6. 42-Jake Snowden[5]

42 entries

Pro Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Darren Brown[1]; 2. 80N-Shawn Jones[5]; 3. 92N-Brandon Wiley[6]; 4. 4N-Ryan Winter[9]; 5. 12N-Mike Grenert[4]; 6. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[14]; 7. 53O-Jake Van Ortwick[16]; 8. 41E-Nick Velasquez[15]; 9. 12X-John Isabella[24]; 10. 48E-Trent Morley[3]; 11. 10-Adam Teves[17]; 12. 5X-Vuki Wilson Jr[12]; 13. 31N-Dylan Shrum[21]; 14. 15N-Shawn Whitney[11]; 15. 14X-Race Shelton[22]; 16. 08-Chris Trimino[20]; 17. 2O-James Bringster[8]; 18. 9R-Chad Matthias[19]; 19. 18-Shane Youngren[7]; 20. 11DD-Danny Wagner[18]; 21. 16R-Joey Lingron[13]; 22. 98A-Dustin Washburn[2]; 23. 88O-Anthony Pope[10]; 24. 24K-Justin DeMars[23]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 53O-Jake Van Ortwick[1]; 2. 10-Adam Teves[4]; 3. 11DD-Danny Wagner[6]; 4. 9R-Chad Matthias[11]; 5. 08-Chris Trimino[12]; 6. 31N-Dylan Shrum[5]; 7. 14X-Race Shelton[20]; 8. 24K-Justin DeMars[17]; 9. 12X-John Isabella[2]; 10. 812DD-Chance Russell[15]; 11. 25R-Jimmy Damron[10]; 12. 19E-Kobe Kerns[19]; 13. (DNF) 88-Michael Tobiason[7]; 14. (DNF) 16D-Joe Frock[9]; 15. (DNF) 22R-Ben Haney[3]; 16. (DNF) 05-Jesse Taylor[16]; 17. (DNF) 0-Billy Kalogeras[8]; 18. (DNF) 12C-Krystal Breese[14]; 19. (DNF) 23O-Ryan Cotrell[18]; 20. (DNS) 9X-Kane Williams

C Feature 1: 1. 05-Jesse Taylor[1]; 2. 24K-Justin DeMars[2]; 3. 23O-Ryan Cotrell[6]; 4. 19E-Kobe Kerns[7]; 5. 14X-Race Shelton[8]; 6. 22-Casey Warren[5]; 7. (DNS) 2X-Chase Obsorn; 8. (DNS) 04R-Bruce Napier; 9. (DNS) 22D-Dustin Loughton; 10. (DNS) 63D-Dalton Hatten; 11. (DNS) 4X-Ridge Abbott; 12. (DNS) 2C-Devin Breese

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Darren Brown[9]; 2. 92N-Brandon Wiley[1]; 3. 15N-Shawn Whitney[4]; 4. 53O-Jake Van Ortwick[6]; 5. 11DD-Danny Wagner[3]; 6. 9R-Chad Matthias[5]; 7. 05-Jesse Taylor[8]; 8. 23O-Ryan Cotrell[2]; 9. (DNS) 2C-Devin Breese

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98A-Dustin Washburn[1]; 2. 18-Shane Youngren[4]; 3. 5X-Vuki Wilson Jr[3]; 4. 12X-John Isabella[7]; 5. 88-Michael Tobiason[6]; 6. 08-Chris Trimino[8]; 7. 24K-Justin DeMars[9]; 8. 19E-Kobe Kerns[5]; 9. 04R-Bruce Napier[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 48E-Trent Morley[3]; 2. 2O-James Bringster[2]; 3. 16R-Joey Lingron[6]; 4. 22R-Ben Haney[4]; 5. 0-Billy Kalogeras[7]; 6. 9X-Kane Williams[5]; 7. 63D-Dalton Hatten[8]; 8. (DNS) 14X-Race Shelton

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12N-Mike Grenert[2]; 2. 4N-Ryan Winter[5]; 3. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[8]; 4. 10-Adam Teves[7]; 5. 16D-Joe Frock[6]; 6. 12C-Krystal Breese[3]; 7. 2X-Chase Obsorn[1]; 8. (DNF) 22D-Dustin Loughton[4]

Heat 5: 1. 80N-Shawn Jones[7]; 2. 88O-Anthony Pope[3]; 3. 41E-Nick Velasquez[6]; 4. 31N-Dylan Shrum[2]; 5. 25R-Jimmy Damron[4]; 6. 812DD-Chance Russell[1]; 7. 22-Casey Warren[5]; 8. (DNF) 4X-Ridge Abbott[8]

27 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 177-Orey Woods[2]; 2. 12D-Will Dykman[1]; 3. 91E-Scotty Preast[3]; 4. 31DD-Ellie Russo[8]; 5. 33X-Kelly Woods[4]; 6. 3O-Adam Chaffee[17]; 7. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[13]; 8. 6X-Pat Petrie[10]; 9. 32E-William Chambers[6]; 10. 15E-Joe Bohard[11]; 11. 5O-Teagan Fischer[15]; 12. 57X-Mike Weaver[20]; 13. 32H-Dustin Dahms[19]; 14. 54O-Dave Brune[5]; 15. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[14]; 16. 26X-Dan Varner[12]; 17. 183-Justin Wright[7]; 18. 12C-Ayden Breese[16]; 19. (DNS) 22R-John Pipe; 20. (DQ) 13-Dan Morris[9]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12C-Ayden Breese[4]; 2. 3O-Adam Chaffee[12]; 3. 22R-John Pipe[9]; 4. 32H-Dustin Dahms[5]; 5. 57X-Mike Weaver[2]; 6. 3X-Kenny Kendall[8]; 7. (DNF) 21X-Dewey Myers[1]; 8. (DNF) 32X-Justin Fennern[3]; 9. (DNF) 70-Larry Bell[6]; 10. (DNF) 21-DJ Morris Jr[10]; 11. (DNS) 81-Ricardo Leon; 12. (DNS) 82X-Ryan Carroll

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Will Dykman[7]; 2. 33X-Kelly Woods[2]; 3. 183-Justin Wright[1]; 4. 6X-Pat Petrie[3]; 5. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[4]; 6. 21X-Dewey Myers[8]; 7. 12C-Ayden Breese[9]; 8. 82X-Ryan Carroll[5]; 9. 21-DJ Morris Jr[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 177-Orey Woods[9]; 2. 54O-Dave Brune[1]; 3. 31DD-Ellie Russo[2]; 4. 15E-Joe Bohard[6]; 5. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[8]; 6. 57X-Mike Weaver[5]; 7. 32H-Dustin Dahms[3]; 8. 3X-Kenny Kendall[7]; 9. 81-Ricardo Leon[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 91E-Scotty Preast[4]; 2. 32E-William Chambers[1]; 3. 13-Dan Morris[5]; 4. 26X-Dan Varner[8]; 5. 5O-Teagan Fischer[3]; 6. 32X-Justin Fennern[2]; 7. 70-Larry Bell[9]; 8. 22R-John Pipe[7]; 9. 3O-Adam Chaffee[6]

25 entries

Veteran Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[1]; 2. 9N-Kevin Bender[4]; 3. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[6]; 4. 88S-John Chrisman[9]; 5. 40-Kevin Miragilo[3]; 6. 47A-Steve Kapaun[2]; 7. 64B-Eric Weisler[16]; 8. 85DD-Jack Haverty[13]; 9. 9X-Scott Kelley[12]; 10. 24X-Mark Pollock[24]; 11. 32N-Dan Geil[5]; 12. 64X-Stacy Woods[8]; 13. 66B-Mark Biscardi[21]; 14. 64-Tommy Velasquez[18]; 15. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[11]; 16. 2E-Tony Margott[19]; 17. 41A-Randy Broderick[25]; 18. 10S-Fred Hay[15]; 19. 333-Jason Fike[17]; 20. 69B-Eddy Claessen[20]; 21. 28E-Tony Pellegrino[22]; 22. 18E-Tom Morley[7]; 23. 36H-Casey Hofer[10]; 24. 52DD-Chuck Conover[14]; 25. 13X-Ray Howard[23]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14DN-Tim Fitzpatrick[5]; 2. 9N-Kevin Bender[2]; 3. 88S-John Chrisman[9]; 4. 9X-Scott Kelley[6]; 5. 64B-Eric Weisler[7]; 6. 2E-Tony Margott[1]; 7. 28E-Tony Pellegrino[4]; 8. 41A-Randy Broderick[8]; 9. 85DD-Jack Haverty[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47A-Steve Kapaun[4]; 2. 32N-Dan Geil[1]; 3. 18E-Tom Morley[2]; 4. 36H-Casey Hofer[7]; 5. 52DD-Chuck Conover[8]; 6. 333-Jason Fike[6]; 7. 69B-Eddy Claessen[5]; 8. 13X-Ray Howard[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Miragilo[4]; 2. 21DD-Scott Dahlgren[5]; 3. 64X-Stacy Woods[3]; 4. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[7]; 5. 10S-Fred Hay[2]; 6. 64-Tommy Velasquez[6]; 7. (DNF) 66B-Mark Biscardi[1]; 8. (DNF) 24X-Mark Pollock[8]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking