Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

3/26/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

3/26/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Western States Dwarf Car Nationals presented by SNDCA

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod13 entries
  • Dwarf
    • Western States Dwarf Car Association
  • Pro Dwarf42 entries
  • Sportsman Dwarf27 entries
  • Veteran Dwarf25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77W Michael Wells Michael Wells -
2 2 09W Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 5 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 6 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
6 8 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
7 11 66 Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
8 9 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
9 3 42X Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
10 7 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
11 12 42 Jake Snowden Jake Snowden Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
12 10 18T Kevin Turner Kevin Turner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 09W Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
3 4 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 5 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 6 66 Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 7 10 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Michael Wells Michael Wells 1
2 3 42X Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 4 21F Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
4 6 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
5 1 18T Kevin Turner Kevin Turner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -4
6 5 42 Jake Snowden Jake Snowden Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
All transfer

Pro Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 5 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 6 92N Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
4 9 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 5
5 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -1
6 14 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 8
7 16 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 9
8 15 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 7
9 24 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 15
10 3 48E Trent Morley Trent Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -7
11 17 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
12 12 5X Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
13 21 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 8
14 11 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA -3
15 22 14X Race Shelton Race Shelton Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 7
16 20 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
17 8 2O James Bringster James Bringster -9
18 19 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
19 7 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -12
20 18 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
21 13 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -8
22 2 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -20
23 10 88O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -13
24 23 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
2 4 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
3 6 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 3
4 11 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 7
5 12 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
6 5 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
7 20 14X Race Shelton Race Shelton Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 13
8 17 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 9
Top 8 transfer
9 2 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -7
10 15 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
11 10 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -1
12 19 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
13 DNF 7 88 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
14 DNF 9 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -5
15 DNF 3 22R Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -12
16 DNF 16 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
17 DNF 8 0 Billy Kalogeras Billy Kalogeras Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -9
18 DNF 14 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
19 DNF 18 23O Ryan Cotrell Ryan Cotrell Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
DNS 13 9X Kane Williams Kane Williams -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
2 2 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
3 6 23O Ryan Cotrell Ryan Cotrell Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
4 7 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
5 8 14X Race Shelton Race Shelton Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -1
DNS 4 2X Chase Obsorn Chase Obsorn Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
DNS 12 04R Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
DNS 9 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 3 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
DNS 10 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
DNS 11 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
2 1 92N Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 4 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Camino, CA Camino, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 53O Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 2
5 3 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
6 5 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
7 8 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
8 2 23O Ryan Cotrell Ryan Cotrell Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
DNS 7 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 2
3 3 5X Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
5 6 88 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
6 8 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 9 24K Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 2
8 5 19E Kobe Kerns Kobe Kerns Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
9 2 04R Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48E Trent Morley Trent Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 2
2 2 2O James Bringster James Bringster -
3 6 16R Joey Lingron Joey Lingron Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22R Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
5 7 0 Billy Kalogeras Billy Kalogeras Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
6 5 9X Kane Williams Kane Williams -1
7 8 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
DNS 1 14X Race Shelton Race Shelton Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
2 5 4N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 3
3 8 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 10 Adam Teves Adam Teves Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
5 6 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
6 3 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
7 1 2X Chase Obsorn Chase Obsorn Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -6
8 DNF 4 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 3 88O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 6 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
5 4 25R Jimmy Damron Jimmy Damron Gustine, CA Gustine, CA -1
6 1 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -5
7 5 22 Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -2
8 DNF 8 4X Ridge Abbott Ridge Abbott Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -

Sportsman Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
2 1 12D Will Dykman Will Dykman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 3 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
4 8 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
5 4 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -1
6 17 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 11
7 13 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 6
8 10 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie 2
9 6 32E William Chambers William Chambers Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
10 11 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
11 15 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
12 20 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver 8
13 19 32H Dustin Dahms Dustin Dahms Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 6
14 5 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -9
15 14 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
16 12 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -4
17 7 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
18 16 12C Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
DNS 18 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
DQ 9 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12C Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
2 12 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 10
3 9 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 6
4 5 32H Dustin Dahms Dustin Dahms Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 2 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 2
7 DNF 1 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
8 DNF 3 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
9 DNF 6 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA -3
10 DNF 10 21 DJ Morris Jr DJ Morris Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 11 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
DNS 7 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll , AZ , AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12D Will Dykman Will Dykman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
2 2 33X Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St, George, UT St, George, UT -
3 1 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 3 6X Pat Petrie Pat Petrie -1
5 4 71X Anthony Sturdivant Anthony Sturdivant Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
7 9 12C Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
8 5 82X Ryan Carroll Ryan Carroll , AZ , AZ -3
9 6 21 DJ Morris Jr DJ Morris Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 177 Orey Woods Orey Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 8
2 1 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -1
3 2 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
4 6 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
5 8 10D Wesley Dykeman Wesley Dykeman El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 57X Mike Weaver Mike Weaver -1
7 3 32H Dustin Dahms Dustin Dahms Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
8 7 3X Kenny Kendall Kenny Kendall Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -1
9 4 81 Ricardo Leon Ricardo Leon Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91E Scotty Preast Scotty Preast Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
2 1 32E William Chambers William Chambers Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 5 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 8 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 4
5 3 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 32X Justin Fennern Justin Fennern Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
7 9 70 Larry Bell Larry Bell Pine Grove, CA Pine Grove, CA 2
8 7 22R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
9 6 3O Adam Chaffee Adam Chaffee Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -3

Veteran Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
2 4 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
3 6 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 3
4 9 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 5
5 3 40 Kevin Miragilo Kevin Miragilo -2
6 2 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -4
7 16 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 9
8 13 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty 5
9 12 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
10 24 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14
11 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -6
12 8 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -4
13 21 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
14 18 64 Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
15 11 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -4
16 19 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 3
17 25 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
18 15 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
19 17 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -2
20 20 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
21 22 28E Tony Pellegrino Tony Pellegrino Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
22 7 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -15
23 10 36H Casey Hofer Casey Hofer -13
24 14 52DD Chuck Conover Chuck Conover Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -10
25 23 13X Ray Howard Ray Howard , AZ , AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV 4
2 2 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 9 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 6
4 6 9X Scott Kelley Scott Kelley Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
5 7 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
6 1 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -5
7 4 28E Tony Pellegrino Tony Pellegrino Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -3
8 8 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
9 3 85DD Jack Haverty Jack Haverty -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
2 1 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil -1
3 2 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -1
4 7 36H Casey Hofer Casey Hofer 3
5 8 52DD Chuck Conover Chuck Conover Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 3
6 6 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
7 5 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
8 3 13X Ray Howard Ray Howard , AZ , AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Kevin Miragilo Kevin Miragilo 3
2 5 21DD Scott Dahlgren Scott Dahlgren Ballico, CA Ballico, CA 3
3 3 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
4 7 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 3
5 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
6 6 64 Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
7 DNF 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
8 DNF 8 24X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking