Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

3/6/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

20 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 126-Ryan Cotrell[5]; 2. 36-Joe Haresky[11]; 3. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[14]; 4. 22X-Jason Pike[2]; 5. 88-Frank Russell Jr[9]; 6. 69B-Chris Birdsong[7]; 7. 21J-Brandon James[18]; 8. 390-Rick Durica[13]; 9. 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr[15]; 10. 59-Danne Perry III[16]; 11. 88V-Shane Vasquez[17]; 12. 24S-Steve Simpson[4]; 13. 3-Carson Russell[6]; 14. 101-Randy Ahrns[8]; 15. 97-Kevin Hocking[3]; 16. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[19]; 17. 59JR-Tony Kinkade Jr[1]; 18. 48W-Cameron Williams[20]; 19. 223-Jake Pike[10]; 20. 68H-Brad Hopkins[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Steve Simpson[2]; 2. 88-Frank Russell Jr[6]; 3. 59JR-Tony Kinkade Jr[1]; 4. 68H-Brad Hopkins[7]; 5. 390-Rick Durica[3]; 6. 59-Danne Perry III[5]; 7. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 126-Ryan Cotrell[2]; 2. 22X-Jason Pike[1]; 3. 101-Randy Ahrns[5]; 4. 223-Jake Pike[6]; 5. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[7]; 6. 88V-Shane Vasquez[4]; 7. 48W-Cameron Williams[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Carson Russell[2]; 2. 69B-Chris Birdsong[4]; 3. 97-Kevin Hocking[1]; 4. 36-Joe Haresky[6]; 5. 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr[5]; 6. 21J-Brandon James[3]

9 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Billy Griffin[7]; 2. 41-Lorne Hommerding[3]; 3. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 4. 15X-Jim Morris[2]; 5. 98-Anthony Merritt[6]; 6. 25-Mike Hudson[8]; 7. 53-Chuck Morgan[4]; 8. 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr[9]; 9. (DNS) 49-Dale Daffern

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 2. 41-Lorne Hommerding[3]; 3. 49-Dale Daffern[5]; 4. 2-Billy Griffin[2]; 5. 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Jim Morris[4]; 2. 53-Chuck Morgan[1]; 3. 98-Anthony Merritt[2]; 4. 25-Mike Hudson[3]

6 entries

Mini Sports


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25D-Donovan Wooten[2]; 2. 01-Steve Freeman[1]; 3. 20-Korey Cox[4]; 4. 18-Chad Walton[5]; 5. 7T-Wayne Taylor[6]; 6. (DNS) 31-Neil Smyth

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Steve Freeman[2]; 2. 25D-Donovan Wooten[6]; 3. 31-Neil Smyth[1]; 4. 20-Korey Cox[3]; 5. 18-Chad Walton[4]; 6. 7T-Wayne Taylor[5]

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[1]; 2. 25K-Kevin Cox[2]; 3. 47-Cameron Pierce[4]; 4. 48X-Blaine Whitson[5]; 5. 16-Stefen D[10]; 6. 65-Chris Leventis[7]; 7. 71X-Alan Grubel[8]; 8. 22-Jay Ward[11]; 9. 122-Hayden Goveia[6]; 10. 34-Kim Maxwell[9]; 11. 8-Daniel Leslie[12]; 12. 92-Tim Branson[16]; 13. 2-Stevi Christy[14]; 14. 134-Billy Maxwell[15]; 15. 21-Tommy Flores[13]; 16. 65X-George Leventis[3]; 17. (DNS) 48-Merlin Whitson; 18. (DNS) 20-Debbie Ward; 19. (DNS) 28X-Wayne Hollon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[3]; 2. 47-Cameron Pierce[1]; 3. 65-Chris Leventis[6]; 4. 16-Stefen D[7]; 5. 21-Tommy Flores[5]; 6. 92-Tim Branson[2]; 7. (DNS) 20-Debbie Ward

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25K-Kevin Cox[1]; 2. 48X-Blaine Whitson[4]; 3. 71X-Alan Grubel[5]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[3]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[2]; 6. 48-Merlin Whitson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 65X-George Leventis[2]; 2. 122-Hayden Goveia[6]; 3. 34-Kim Maxwell[5]; 4. 8-Daniel Leslie[4]; 5. 134-Billy Maxwell[1]; 6. 28X-Wayne Hollon[3]

13 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4N-Anthony Norton[1]; 2. 77-Steven Hartwick[2]; 3. 57-Brandon Conner[3]; 4. 61-Kyle Murphy[7]; 5. 888-Ron Banks[9]; 6. 82-Matthew Carroll[11]; 7. 42-Tommy Barnett[4]; 8. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[10]; 9. 108-Matt McKinzie[6]; 10. 64T-Michael Provenzano[8]; 11. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[5]; 12. 7-Wayne Conner[12]; 13. (DNS) 9-Andrew Anderson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4N-Anthony Norton[1]; 2. 57-Brandon Conner[6]; 3. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[4]; 4. 61-Kyle Murphy[3]; 5. 888-Ron Banks[5]; 6. 82-Matthew Carroll[7]; 7. 9-Andrew Anderson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[4]; 2. 42-Tommy Barnett[1]; 3. 108-Matt McKinzie[5]; 4. 64T-Michael Provenzano[2]; 5. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[6]; 6. 7-Wayne Conner[3]

22 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1: 1. 10-Adam Teves[3]; 2. 4X-Ridge Abbott[1]; 3. 177-Orey Woods[2]; 4. 91X-Kody Cowan[6]; 5. 24X-Mark Pollock[8]; 6. 19K-Kobe Kerns[11]; 7. 13-Dan Morris[16]; 8. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[13]; 9. 0-Billy Kalogeras[7]; 10. 6X-Pat Petrie[12]; 11. 57-MIke Weaver[21]; 12. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[19]; 13. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]; 14. 82X-Ryan Carroll[15]; 15. 64X-Stacy Woods[10]; 16. 2X-Chase Osborn[5]; 17. 32X-Justin Fennern[22]; 18. 26X-Dan Varner[9]; 19. 21-DJ Morris Jr[18]; 20. 21X-Dewey Myers[20]; 21. (DQ) 45-Korey Cowan[17]; 22. (DQ) 33X-Kelly Woods[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[1]; 2. 12D-Will Dykeman[4]; 3. 13-Dan Morris[5]; 4. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[6]; 5. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[2]; 6. 0-Billy Kalogeras[7]; 7. 64X-Stacy Woods[3]; 8. 32X-Justin Fennern[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 177-Orey Woods[3]; 2. 2X-Chase Osborn[7]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[1]; 4. 19K-Kobe Kerns[5]; 5. 33X-Kelly Woods[2]; 6. 45-Korey Cowan[6]; 7. 21X-Dewey Myers[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Adam Teves[6]; 2. 91X-Kody Cowan[3]; 3. 26X-Dan Varner[2]; 4. 6X-Pat Petrie[5]; 5. 82X-Ryan Carroll[7]; 6. 21-DJ Morris Jr[1]; 7. 57-MIke Weaver[4]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking