Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4th Annual Bill & Shirley Showdown

4th Annual Bill & Shirley Showdown

Join us for our 4th Annual Bill & Shirley Meyer Showdown!

Dwarf Nationals at Mohave Valley Raceway!

Dwarf Nationals at Mohave Valley Raceway!

Join us in March for the Dwarf Nationals at MVR!

So Cal Superstocks!

So Cal Superstocks!

The Spring Classic is heading over to Mohave Valley Raceway! See you there March 23!

LIVE Weekly Racing

LIVE Weekly Racing

Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!

2/17/2024 - Mohave Valley Raceway

2/17/2024 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Arizona IMCA Tour - Night #4

Pits:
Pit Pass (13 and over) - $40
Pit Pass 12 and under - $25

  • We use MyLaps Transponders.
  • A working raceceiver is required. The frequency is 451.8000

Running Order:
Sport Mods
Mods
Stock Cars
Hobbys

Main Grandstands:
General Admission - $15.00
Seniors (60 & Over) - $12.00
Military - $12 (need to show ID)
Children 6-12 - $8.00
Children 5 & Under - FREE!!!!

Cash Only for tickets and pits. No ATMs on site. Concessions, souvenirs, & the Beer garden is cash or card
We do not sell nor offer tickets prior to race day. They have to be purchased in person
** Ice Chests, Outside Food and Beverages are NOT permitted.**

Classes

  • Living Waters Hospice IMCA Modifieds37 entries
    • Arizona IMCA Tour
  • Sport Mod14 entries
  • Stock Car18 entries
  • Hobby Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Living Waters Hospice IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 13 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 11
3 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
4 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
5 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
6 8 18M Noah Geer Noah Geer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
7 17 09 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 10
8 16 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 8
9 7 21J Brandon James Brandon James Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -2
10 9 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
11 21 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 10
12 20 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 8
13 18 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
14 3 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -11
15 6 7 Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -9
16 14 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
17 22 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 5
18 15 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
19 4 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -15
20 12 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -8
21 1 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -20
DQ 19 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 2
2 2 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -
3 6 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 9 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 4
6 10 9 Mark Hammill Mark Hammill Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
7 5 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
8 7 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
9 8 6A Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
10 11 767 Adam Davis Adam Davis Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
DQ 1 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 3 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
3 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 6 126 Joe Kent Joe Kent Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 2 101 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
7 10 57 Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 3
8 8 80D Ryan Becker Ryan Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -
9 9 34 Bill Maxwell Bill Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
DQ 7 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
2 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
3 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 1 59 Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -3
5 3 16 Morgan Meyer Morgan Meyer San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 6 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 7 57 Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
8 8 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Noah Geer Noah Geer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
2 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
5 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -2
6 6 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
7 7 767 Adam Davis Adam Davis Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
8 8 34 Bill Maxwell Bill Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 5 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 2
4 4 161 Donald Houghton Donald Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
5 3 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
6 6 126 Joe Kent Joe Kent Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 7 6A Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
2 3 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
3 7 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 2 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
5 4 43 Brady Gladd Brady Gladd Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 6 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 1 9 Mark Hammill Mark Hammill Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 6 21J Brandon James Brandon James Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA 3
4 1 101 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
5 5 09 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
6 4 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
7 7 80D Ryan Becker Ryan Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -

Sport Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
2 6 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
3 7 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 9 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
5 1 62 Tate Loftis Tate Loftis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
6 2 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -4
7 4 661 Race Liberante Race Liberante Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -3
8 11 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
9 14 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
10 12 12 Jim Wulfenstein Jim Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
11 8 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
12 10 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -2
13 5 74 Levi Kiefer Levi Kiefer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
DNS 13 6 Aaron Butcher Aaron Butcher Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Tate Loftis Tate Loftis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
3 5 661 Race Liberante Race Liberante Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 2
4 7 74 Levi Kiefer Levi Kiefer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 6 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 1 12 Jim Wulfenstein Jim Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
7 2 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 8 6 Aaron Butcher Aaron Butcher Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -
2 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 5 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 3 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
All transfer

Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
2 1 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -1
3 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
4 13 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
5 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
6 11 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA 5
7 17 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 10
8 18 23 Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 10
9 4 3 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
10 8 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
11 16 119 Ron Meyer Ron Meyer Norco, CA Norco, CA 5
12 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -9
13 5 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
14 12 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo -2
15 10 18M Brandon Bartolotti Brandon Bartolotti Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
16 15 3M Wyatt Maxwell Wyatt Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
DNS 6 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
DNS 14 183 Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
2 6 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 4
3 1 18M Brandon Bartolotti Brandon Bartolotti Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
4 4 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -
5 2 183 Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 5 119 Ron Meyer Ron Meyer Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
2 5 3 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 6 A Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 2 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo -2
5 3 23SR Chris McCurdy Sr Chris McCurdy Sr Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 4 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 5 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 6 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 1 3M Wyatt Maxwell Wyatt Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
6 4 23 Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
All transfer

Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
3 4 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
4 7 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
5 14 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 9
6 6 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 12 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
8 2 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -6
9 16 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
10 9 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
11 5 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
12 15 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 3
13 17 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
14 8 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -6
15 10 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
16 13 349W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Price, UT Price, UT -3
17 11 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
2 4 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 1 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 6 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 5 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
2 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 6 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
4 3 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -1
5 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
6 1 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
2 3 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
3 1 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 2 349W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Price, UT Price, UT -2
DNS 5 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Anderson Ford
Daniels Septic
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking
Anderson Powersports
All Payless
Anderson Ford
Auto Nation
Eastside Service Center
Republic Center
Maxwell Automotive
AMSOIL
Morris AG
Choice Heating