Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Flat Track Bikes are Back in April

Flat Track Bikes are Back in April

The Flat Track Bikes Take Over Mohave Valley Raceway April 27th! Gates open at 4:30, Racing starts at 7:30pm!

A Night Under the Lights

A Night Under the Lights

Join us for the May races before the season finisher at the end of the month!

Roland Kent Memorial

Roland Kent Memorial

Join us for the Roland Kent Memorial!

LIVE Weekly Racing

LIVE Weekly Racing

Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!

10/28/2023 - Mohave Valley Raceway

10/28/2023 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

14 entries

Living Waters Hospice IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 41A-Adam Hommerding[3]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[6]; 3. 41-Jake Pike[11]; 4. 16-Morgan Meyer[4]; 5. 621-Jeff Houghton[1]; 6. 9-Mark Hammill[9]; 7. 59-Dann Perry III[7]; 8. 101-Randy Ahrns[10]; 9. 57-Brandon Conner[13]; 10. 3-Carson Russell[2]; 11. 14-Charlie Woodward[5]; 12. 34-Cameron Williams[12]; 13. 13-Conner Woodward[8]

top 3 redraw Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 41A-Adam Hommerding[3]; 2. 61H-Dalton Houghton[6]; 3. 621-Jeff Houghton[2]; 4. 59-Dann Perry III[4]; 5. 9-Mark Hammill[1]; 6. 41L-Lorne Hommerding[5]; 7. 57-Brandon Conner[7]

top 3 redraw Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Carson Russell[1]; 2. 16-Morgan Meyer[5]; 3. 14-Charlie Woodward[2]; 4. 13-Conner Woodward[4]; 5. 101-Randy Ahrns[6]; 6. 34-Cameron Williams[3]

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 122-Hayden Goveia[7]; 2. 14-Kevin Byszewski[9]; 3. 11W-John Wilson[4]; 4. 05-Adam Tiscareno[14]; 5. 33X-Wyatt Maxwell[11]; 6. 34-Kim Maxwell[12]; 7. 44-Ron Moffatt[16]; 8. 33-Mike Dowers[17]; 9. 2-Stevi Christy[15]; 10. 22-Jay Ward[6]; 11. 8-Daniel Leslie[2]; 12. 401-Tim Bonnee[13]; 13. 46-Jeff Cleary[1]; 14. 49-Dale Daffern[3]; 15. 415-Misty Bonnee[20]; 16. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 17. 20-Debbie Ward[8]; 18. (DNS) 3-Billy Maxwell; 19. (DNS) 12-Lauren Koeller; 20. (DQ) 18M-Brandon Bartolotti[19]

Top 4 Redraw Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[6]; 2. 49-Dale Daffern[3]; 3. 8-Daniel Leslie[1]; 4. 11W-John Wilson[2]; 5. 401-Tim Bonnee[5]; 6. 44-Ron Moffatt[4]; 7. 415-Misty Bonnee[7]

Top 4 Redraw Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 122-Hayden Goveia[3]; 2. 20-Debbie Ward[1]; 3. 33X-Wyatt Maxwell[4]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[6]; 5. 05-Adam Tiscareno[5]; 6. 33-Mike Dowers[2]

Top 4 Redraw Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Kevin Byszewski[6]; 2. 3-Billy Maxwell[3]; 3. 34-Kim Maxwell[5]; 4. 46-Jeff Cleary[1]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[2]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[4]; 7. 18M-Brandon Bartolotti[7]

34 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98A-Dustin Washburn[6]; 2. 00X-David Teves[10]; 3. 12-Buddy Atencio[12]; 4. 55X-Kurtis Craig[2]; 5. 08-Chris Trimino[3]; 6. 91A-Chris Vernon[15]; 7. 177X-Orey Woods[11]; 8. 6X-Pat Petrie[5]; 9. 21X-Dewey Myers[9]; 10. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[7]; 11. 3X-Kat Morris[16]; 12. 32X-Justin Fennern[21]; 13. 82X-Ryan Carroll[20]; 14. 64X-Stacy Woods[4]; 15. 13-Dan Morris[18]; 16. 12D-Will Dykeman[22]; 17. 26X-Dan Varner[8]; 18. 777X-Billy Gereghty[19]; 19. 44A-Tyler Rodriguez[24]; 20. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[23]; 21. 56X-Bob Hooker[1]; 22. C21-Jason Richardson[17]; 23. 50X-Ryan Bergquist[14]; 24. 24X-Alan Mahoney[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32X-Justin Fennern[3]; 2. 12D-Will Dykeman[14]; 3. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[5]; 4. 44A-Tyler Rodriguez[1]; 5. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[13]; 6. 726X-Stephen Tygard[11]; 7. 4-Bailey Delozier[9]; 8. 28X-James Bingman[4]; 9. 84X-Cody Bingman[7]; 10. 33X-Kelly Woods[8]; 11. 91X-Matthew Carroll[2]; 12. (DNS) 47-Steve Kapaun; 13. (DNS) 42X-Mike Kash; 14. (DNS) 76X-Billy Whitten

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Buddy Atencio[2]; 2. 26X-Dan Varner[1]; 3. 64X-Stacy Woods[7]; 4. 24X-Alan Mahoney[5]; 5. C21-Jason Richardson[8]; 6. 44A-Tyler Rodriguez[9]; 7. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[6]; 8. 4-Bailey Delozier[3]; 9. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 177X-Orey Woods[8]; 2. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[2]; 3. 08-Chris Trimino[3]; 4. 50X-Ryan Bergquist[4]; 5. 13-Dan Morris[7]; 6. 91X-Matthew Carroll[1]; 7. 42X-Mike Kash[6]; 8. 47-Steve Kapaun[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 00X-David Teves[8]; 2. 98A-Dustin Washburn[4]; 3. 55X-Kurtis Craig[5]; 4. 91A-Chris Vernon[9]; 5. 777X-Billy Gereghty[1]; 6. 32X-Justin Fennern[3]; 7. 84X-Cody Bingman[2]; 8. 726X-Stephen Tygard[7]; 9. 12D-Will Dykeman[6]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 21X-Dewey Myers[6]; 2. 6X-Pat Petrie[1]; 3. 56X-Bob Hooker[5]; 4. 3X-Kat Morris[2]; 5. 82X-Ryan Carroll[7]; 6. 28X-James Bingman[3]; 7. 33X-Kelly Woods[8]; 8. 76X-Billy Whitten[4]

12 entries

Sport Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4N-Anthony Norton[2]; 2. 77K-Kenneth Butkovich[7]; 3. 77-Steven Hartwick[5]; 4. 2X-Ethan Gardner[6]; 5. 3-Steve Russ[3]; 6. 57X-David Storment[8]; 7. 4-Jonnie Little[9]; 8. 73K-Kaileigh Sturdivant[10]; 9. 57-Wayne Conner[4]; 10. 13-Cory Vale[11]; 11. 316-Juan Hartman[1]; 12. (DNS) 13X-Ian Thulin

top 3 redraw Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2X-Ethan Gardner[1]; 2. 57-Wayne Conner[2]; 3. 316-Juan Hartman[4]; 4. 77K-Kenneth Butkovich[3]; 5. 4-Jonnie Little[5]; 6. 13-Cory Vale[6]

top 3 redraw Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[4]; 2. 4N-Anthony Norton[1]; 3. 3-Steve Russ[5]; 4. 57X-David Storment[6]; 5. 73K-Kaileigh Sturdivant[3]; 6. 13X-Ian Thulin[2]



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Anderson Ford
Daniels Septic
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking
Anderson Powersports
All Payless
Anderson Ford
Auto Nation
Eastside Service Center
Republic Center
Maxwell Automotive
AMSOIL
Morris AG
Choice Heating