Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
4th Annual Bill & Shirley Showdown

4th Annual Bill & Shirley Showdown

Join us for our 4th Annual Bill & Shirley Meyer Showdown!

Dwarf Nationals at Mohave Valley Raceway!

Dwarf Nationals at Mohave Valley Raceway!

Join us in March for the Dwarf Nationals at MVR!

So Cal Superstocks!

So Cal Superstocks!

The Spring Classic is heading over to Mohave Valley Raceway! See you there March 23!

LIVE Weekly Racing

LIVE Weekly Racing

Live Weekly Racing Brought to you by Dirt Race Central! If you are unable to make the races every week, we have a LIVE streaming partner!

11/5/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

11/5/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11W-John Wilson[6]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[12]; 3. 47-Cameron Pierce[11]; 4. 05-Adam Tiscareno[16]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[13]; 6. 122-Hayden Goveia[9]; 7. 20-Debbie Ward[7]; 8. 22-Jay Ward[10]; 9. 401-Tim Bonnee[3]; 10. 34-Kim Maxwell[4]; 11. 24-Darren Hartwick[20]; 12. 82-Eric Mewhorter[19]; 13. 57-Harley Phillips[17]; 14. 61-Robert Rittgers[15]; 15. 8-Daniel Leslie[8]; 16. 49-Dale Daffern[1]; 17. 169-Wyatt Maxwell[14]; 18. 134-Billy Maxwell[5]; 19. (DNS) 00-Steven Hartwick; 20. (DNS) 12-Lauren Koeller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11W-John Wilson[6]; 2. 122-Hayden Goveia[2]; 3. 22-Jay Ward[7]; 4. 20-Debbie Ward[3]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[1]; 6. 05-Adam Tiscareno[5]; 7. 82-Eric Mewhorter[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Daniel Leslie[1]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 3. 49-Dale Daffern[7]; 4. 134-Billy Maxwell[3]; 5. 169-Wyatt Maxwell[2]; 6. 57-Harley Phillips[6]; 7. 24-Darren Hartwick[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[5]; 2. 00-Steven Hartwick[1]; 3. 401-Tim Bonnee[2]; 4. 34-Kim Maxwell[6]; 5. 61-Robert Rittgers[3]; 6. (DNS) 12-Lauren Koeller

4 entries

Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Masters


Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12S-Cody Isabella[3]; 2. 96S-Brody Stewart[4]; 3. 9-Micah Morris[1]; 4. (DNS) 10J-Justin Carney

Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96S-Brody Stewart[3]; 2. 12S-Cody Isabella[1]; 3. 10J-Justin Carney[4]; 4. 9-Micah Morris[2]

4 entries

Spring Family Motorsports Mini Dwarfs - Sportman


Hartwicks Tax Service A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33-Luke Spring[2]; 2. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[3]; 3. 77-Bryson Hartwick[4]; 4. 5-Colton Terhune[1]

Hartwicks Tax Service Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Bryson Hartwick[4]; 2. 48S-Sadielee Talkington[1]; 3. 33-Luke Spring[2]; 4. 5-Colton Terhune[3]

18 entries

Pro Dwarf


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 41E-Nick Velasquez[1]; 2. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[2]; 3. 12-Buddy Atencio[6]; 4. 12X-John Isabella[5]; 5. 40X-Ronnie Williams[8]; 6. 08-Chris Trimino[7]; 7. 177X-Orey Woods[18]; 8. 32-Hunter Burgett[15]; 9. 55X-Kurtis Craig[17]; 10. 12D-Will Dykeman[16]; 11. 64X-Stacy Woods[9]; 12. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[14]; 13. 24X-Mark Pollock[11]; 14. 98A-Dustin Washburn[12]; 15. 93-Jason Horton[3]; 16. 19E-Kobe Kerns[13]; 17. 4X-Ridge Abbott[4]; 18. 9X-Kane Williams[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 64X-Stacy Woods[4]; 2. 9X-Kane Williams[1]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[5]; 4. 98A-Dustin Washburn[2]; 5. 19E-Kobe Kerns[3]; 6. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[10]; 7. 32-Hunter Burgett[8]; 8. 12D-Will Dykeman[9]; 9. 55X-Kurtis Craig[7]; 10. (DNS) 177X-Orey Woods

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 41E-Nick Velasquez[1]; 2. 14E-Tommy Velasquez III[5]; 3. 93-Jason Horton[7]; 4. 4X-Ridge Abbott[4]; 5. 12X-John Isabella[6]; 6. 12-Buddy Atencio[3]; 7. 08-Chris Trimino[8]; 8. 40X-Ronnie Williams[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Kane Williams[2]; 2. 19E-Kobe Kerns[3]; 3. 24X-Mark Pollock[5]; 4. 55X-Kurtis Craig[4]; 5. 12D-Will Dykeman[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98A-Dustin Washburn[1]; 2. 64X-Stacy Woods[4]; 3. 177X-Orey Woods[2]; 4. 32-Hunter Burgett[3]; 5. 76D-Glenn Sciarani[5]

21 entries

Sportsman Dwarf


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36E-Daniel Peters[5]; 2. 41A-Randy Broderick[3]; 3. 93-Shane Linenberger[1]; 4. 21X-Dewey Myers[2]; 5. 32X-Justin Fennern[4]; 6. 6X-Pat Petrie[7]; 7. 14-Dakotah Broderick[11]; 8. 3-Clay Goben[6]; 9. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[8]; 10. 84X-Cody Bingman[9]; 11. 91X-Matthew Carroll[16]; 12. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[18]; 13. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[12]; 14. 28X-Darrin Fennern[17]; 15. 03-Shawn Lawrence[14]; 16. 82-Ryan Carroll[10]; 17. 3F-Mike Smeltzer[13]; 18. 31-Terry Christensen[15]; 19. 2M-Bill Hicks[19]; 20. (DNS) 13-Dan Morris; 21. (DNS) 26X-Dan Varner

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Dakotah Broderick[4]; 2. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[5]; 3. 3F-Mike Smeltzer[7]; 4. 03-Shawn Lawrence[11]; 5. 31-Terry Christensen[8]; 6. 91X-Matthew Carroll[10]; 7. 28X-Darrin Fennern[9]; 8. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[6]; 9. 2M-Bill Hicks[3]; 10. 13-Dan Morris[1]; 11. 26X-Dan Varner[2]

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Shane Linenberger[7]; 2. 21X-Dewey Myers[3]; 3. 41A-Randy Broderick[6]; 4. 32X-Justin Fennern[9]; 5. 36E-Daniel Peters[8]; 6. 3-Clay Goben[10]; 7. 6X-Pat Petrie[4]; 8. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[2]; 9. 84X-Cody Bingman[5]; 10. 82-Ryan Carroll[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Dan Morris[1]; 2. 2M-Bill Hicks[2]; 3. 72X-Austin Sturdivant[6]; 4. 3F-Mike Smeltzer[3]; 5. 28X-Darrin Fennern[4]; 6. 03-Shawn Lawrence[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26X-Dan Varner[2]; 2. 14-Dakotah Broderick[1]; 3. 10D-Wesley Dykeman[4]; 4. 31-Terry Christensen[5]; 5. 91X-Matthew Carroll[3]



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Anderson Ford
Daniels Septic
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking
Anderson Powersports
All Payless
Anderson Ford
Auto Nation
Eastside Service Center
Republic Center
Maxwell Automotive
AMSOIL
Morris AG
Choice Heating