Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

2/5/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

2/5/2022 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

22 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 174-Ethan Dotson[5]; 2. 5L-Cody Laney[8]; 3. 33BY-Braxton Yeager[1]; 4. 15-Devin Fouquette[3]; 5. 44K-Kelsie Foley[6]; 6. 61H-Dalton Houghton[10]; 7. 161-Donald Houghton[16]; 8. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[4]; 9. 101-Randy Ahrns[7]; 10. 16-Morgan Meyer[17]; 11. 59-Danne Perry III[15]; 12. 390-Rick Durica[11]; 13. 11-Adam Marx[13]; 14. 22-Austin Kiefer[9]; 15. 126-Kane Williams[21]; 16. 02-Jeff Jone[18]; 17. 17-Travis Westervelt[14]; 18. 223-Jake Pike[12]; 19. 43-Brady Gladd[22]; 20. 34-Billy Maxwell[19]; 21. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[2]; 22. (DNS) 121-Jonathan Mawhinney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5L-Cody Laney[3]; 2. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[2]; 3. 22-Austin Kiefer[5]; 4. 390-Rick Durica[7]; 5. 11-Adam Marx[6]; 6. 161-Donald Houghton[4]; 7. (DNS) 43-Brady Gladd

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61H-Dalton Houghton[1]; 2. 33BY-Braxton Yeager[4]; 3. 223-Jake Pike[6]; 4. 101-Randy Ahrns[5]; 5. 17-Travis Westervelt[2]; 6. 16-Morgan Meyer[3]; 7. 34-Billy Maxwell[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 174-Ethan Dotson[5]; 2. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[2]; 3. 15-Devin Fouquette[3]; 4. 44K-Kelsie Foley[1]; 5. 59-Danne Perry III[4]; 6. 02-Jeff Jone[7]; 7. 121-Jonathan Mawhinney[6]; 8. 126-Kane Williams[8]

12 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7AP-Joel Dean[6]; 2. 74-Levi Keifer[9]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[1]; 4. 09W-Joe Wabsis[7]; 5. 21P-David Pearson[10]; 6. 21M-Rafael Flores[8]; 7. 47-Isaac Gallegos[11]; 8. 22W-Jerry Walton[2]; 9. 66-Shaun Moore[5]; 10. 411-Trent Bandazian[3]; 11. 9-Mark Hammill[4]; 12. 99L-Haylee Little[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Dakota Girard[2]; 2. 74-Levi Keifer[6]; 3. 21P-David Pearson[1]; 4. 22W-Jerry Walton[4]; 5. 21M-Rafael Flores[5]; 6. 47-Isaac Gallegos[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 09W-Joe Wabsis[1]; 2. 411-Trent Bandazian[3]; 3. 66-Shaun Moore[2]; 4. 9-Mark Hammill[5]; 5. 7AP-Joel Dean[6]; 6. 99L-Haylee Little[4]

9 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Ken McWilliams[4]; 2. 4-Chris Shelton[2]; 3. 42-David Stites[5]; 4. 08-DJ Werkmeister[1]; 5. 7T-Wayne Taylor[3]; 6. 13-Mike Giorgianni[7]; 7. 5K-Kristina Dapper[6]; 8. 415-Misty Bonnee[9]; 9. 22-Elizabeth Cowley[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Ken McWilliams[1]; 2. 4-Chris Shelton[6]; 3. 42-David Stites[9]; 4. 08-DJ Werkmeister[2]; 5. 7T-Wayne Taylor[4]; 6. 13-Mike Giorgianni[5]; 7. 5K-Kristina Dapper[3]; 8. 415-Misty Bonnee[7]; 9. 22-Elizabeth Cowley[8]

16 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[3]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[2]; 3. 11W-John Wilson[6]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[4]; 5. 20-Debbie Ward[7]; 6. 49-Dale Daffern[1]; 7. 05-Adam Tiscareno[5]; 8. 2-Stevi Christy[14]; 9. 34-Kim Maxwell[9]; 10. 44-Ron Moffatt[13]; 11. 14-Kevin Byszewski[16]; 12. 71X-Alan Grubel[8]; 13. 134-Billy Maxwell[10]; 14. 1X-Ryan Zynda[12]; 15. 122-Hayden Goveia[11]; 16. (DNS) 12-Lauren Koeller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Dale Daffern[2]; 2. 22-Jay Ward[4]; 3. 20-Debbie Ward[5]; 4. 134-Billy Maxwell[3]; 5. 44-Ron Moffatt[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[2]; 2. 05-Adam Tiscareno[5]; 3. 71X-Alan Grubel[3]; 4. 122-Hayden Goveia[4]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Cameron Pierce[2]; 2. 11W-John Wilson[1]; 3. 34-Kim Maxwell[4]; 4. 1X-Ryan Zynda[6]; 5. 12-Lauren Koeller[3]; 6. 14-Kevin Byszewski[5]

5 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[4]; 2. 18-Noah Geer[2]; 3. 8-Daniel Leslie[1]; 4. 74M-Miranda Scott[3]; 5. 08-Robert Werkmeister[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Noah Geer[2]; 2. 8-Daniel Leslie[3]; 3. 74M-Miranda Scott[4]; 4. 74-Jason Josselyn[5]; 5. (DNS) 08-Robert Werkmeister

6 entries

IMCA Mod Lite


Anderson Ford A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 29A-Gary DeWitt[2]; 2. 97-Steve Bender[5]; 3. 22BK-Brenley Keil[1]; 4. 14-JD Brown[6]; 5. 27-Brayden Keil[3]; 6. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[4]

Anderson Ford Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29A-Gary DeWitt[4]; 2. 97-Steve Bender[1]; 3. 22BK-Brenley Keil[6]; 4. 14-JD Brown[2]; 5. 27-Brayden Keil[5]; 6. 33J-Jon Stringfellow[3]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking