Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

5/22/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

16 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 223-Jake Pike[4]; 2. 3-Carson Russell[7]; 3. 88-Frank Russell Jr[15]; 4. 96-Sean Stewart[1]; 5. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[9]; 6. 59-Danne Perry III[10]; 7. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[3]; 8. 390-Rick Durica[11]; 9. 48W-Cameron Williams[6]; 10. 88V-Shane Vasquez[2]; 11. 24S-Steve Simpson[8]; 12. 101-Randy Ahrns[5]; 13. 61X-Dylan Buxton[13]; 14. 02-Jeff Jone[16]; 15. 23-Jason Pike[12]; 16. 61H-Dalton Houghton[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[2]; 2. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[4]; 3. 48W-Cameron Williams[3]; 4. 390-Rick Durica[5]; 5. 61X-Dylan Buxton[6]; 6. 02-Jeff Jone[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 223-Jake Pike[2]; 2. 96-Sean Stewart[1]; 3. 3-Carson Russell[3]; 4. 23-Jason Pike[5]; 5. 61H-Dalton Houghton[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Randy Ahrns[2]; 2. 59-Danne Perry III[4]; 3. 24S-Steve Simpson[3]; 4. 88V-Shane Vasquez[1]; 5. 88-Frank Russell Jr[5]

4 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15X-Jim Morris[3]; 2. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 3. 54-Eric Stolze[4]; 4. 41-Lorne Hommerding[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 2. 41-Lorne Hommerding[4]; 3. 15X-Jim Morris[3]; 4. 54-Eric Stolze[2]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[2]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 3. 2-Stevi Christy[10]; 4. 34-Rus Smith[8]; 5. 8-Daniel Leslie[11]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[13]; 7. 8JL-James Lambert[6]; 8. 34K-Kim Maxwell[7]; 9. 47-Cameron Pierce[3]; 10. 1X-Ryan Zynda[9]; 11. 25K-Kevin Cox[1]; 12. 122-Hayden Goveia[4]; 13. 134-Billy Maxwell[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25K-Kevin Cox[7]; 2. 47-Cameron Pierce[2]; 3. 28-Jared Ward[5]; 4. 34K-Kim Maxwell[4]; 5. 1X-Ryan Zynda[3]; 6. 8-Daniel Leslie[6]; 7. 12-Lauren Koeller[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[4]; 2. 122-Hayden Goveia[2]; 3. 8JL-James Lambert[3]; 4. 34-Rus Smith[5]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[6]; 6. 134-Billy Maxwell[1]

14 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[2]; 2. 61-Kyle Murphy[4]; 3. 42-Tommy Barnett[11]; 4. 47-Andrew Schmitz[6]; 5. 108-Matt McKinzie[8]; 6. 9-Andrew Anderson[10]; 7. 888-Ron Banks[5]; 8. 49R-John Steadman[9]; 9. 52-Ken McWilliams[3]; 10. 77-Steven Hartwick[1]; 11. 8X-Tommy Dixon[7]; 12. 82-Matthew Carroll[14]; 13. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[12]; 14. 4-Vanessa Smith[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[5]; 2. 52-Ken McWilliams[2]; 3. 888-Ron Banks[7]; 4. 8X-Tommy Dixon[3]; 5. 49R-John Steadman[1]; 6. 42-Tommy Barnett[6]; 7. 4-Vanessa Smith[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[3]; 2. 61-Kyle Murphy[4]; 3. 47-Andrew Schmitz[7]; 4. 108-Matt McKinzie[6]; 5. 9-Andrew Anderson[5]; 6. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[2]; 7. 82-Matthew Carroll[1]

11 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Adam Teves[2]; 2. 4X-Ridge Abbott[1]; 3. 9X-Scott Kelley[3]; 4. 41A-Randy Broderick[4]; 5. 6X-Justin Miller[6]; 6. 32X-Justin Fennern[7]; 7. 82X-Ryan Carroll[10]; 8. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[5]; 9. 14-Dakotah Broderick[11]; 10. 57-MIke Weaver[9]; 11. 83X-Carl Brown[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Ridge Abbott[3]; 2. 9X-Scott Kelley[2]; 3. 71X-Anthony Sturdivant[1]; 4. 32X-Justin Fennern[4]; 5. 57-MIke Weaver[5]; 6. 14-Dakotah Broderick[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Adam Teves[1]; 2. 41A-Randy Broderick[3]; 3. 6X-Justin Miller[4]; 4. 83X-Carl Brown[5]; 5. 82X-Ryan Carroll[2]

17 entries

Mod Lites


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-AJ Whisler[5]; 2. 114-Sean Conyers[3]; 3. 95-Collin Bender[4]; 4. 88-Michael Phay[9]; 5. 29A-Gary DeWitt[16]; 6. 27-Brayden Keil[6]; 7. 94-Brandi Myers[11]; 8. 97-Steve Bender[10]; 9. 99RH-Ross Ham[15]; 10. 63-Ed Gilbert[8]; 11. 23X-Kathy Fitz[14]; 12. 71-Candi Varney[13]; 13. 11-Gerald Vigil[17]; 14. 18-Mathew Triefenbach[1]; 15. 14-JD Brown[2]; 16. 99-Mathias Kollasch[7]; 17. (DNS) 17-Tim Varney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-JD Brown[2]; 2. 27-Brayden Keil[1]; 3. 88-Michael Phay[5]; 4. 97-Steve Bender[4]; 5. 71-Candi Varney[6]; 6. 29A-Gary DeWitt[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Sean Conyers[1]; 2. 23-AJ Whisler[5]; 3. 99-Mathias Kollasch[2]; 4. 63-Ed Gilbert[4]; 5. 23X-Kathy Fitz[3]; 6. 11-Gerald Vigil[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Mathew Triefenbach[1]; 2. 95-Collin Bender[2]; 3. 94-Brandi Myers[4]; 4. 17-Tim Varney[3]; 5. 99RH-Ross Ham[5]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking