Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

5/15/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

17 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 390-Rick Durica[5]; 2. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[9]; 3. 59-Danne Perry III[6]; 4. 3-Carson Russell[8]; 5. 88-Frank Russell Jr[12]; 6. 88V-Shane Vasquez[16]; 7. 69B-Chris Birdsong[14]; 8. 69-Vinny Raucci SR[1]; 9. 101-Randy Ahrns[4]; 10. 14-Charlie Woodward[3]; 11. 8-Roger Gonzales[13]; 12. 911-Vinny Raucci Jr[7]; 13. 81-NIck Burford[15]; 14. 21J-Brandon James[11]; 15. 43-Brady Gladd[2]; 16. 48W-Cameron Williams[10]; 17. (DNS) 121-Jonathon Mawhinney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Frank Russell Jr[6]; 2. 911-Vinny Raucci Jr[4]; 3. 390-Rick Durica[3]; 4. 48W-Cameron Williams[5]; 5. 8-Roger Gonzales[1]; 6. 88V-Shane Vasquez[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Carson Russell[4]; 2. 59-Danne Perry III[3]; 3. 14-Charlie Woodward[2]; 4. 69-Vinny Raucci SR[1]; 5. 69B-Chris Birdsong[5]; 6. 121-Jonathon Mawhinney[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[4]; 2. 43-Brady Gladd[1]; 3. 101-Randy Ahrns[2]; 4. 21J-Brandon James[5]; 5. 81-NIck Burford[3]

5 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15X-Jim Morris[1]; 2. 42-Adam Hommerding[2]; 3. 44M-Bill McIntosh[3]; 4. 41-Lorne Hommerding[4]; 5. 54-Eric Stolze[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Jim Morris[2]; 2. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 3. 44M-Bill McIntosh[4]; 4. 41-Lorne Hommerding[3]; 5. 54-Eric Stolze[5]

8 entries

Mini Sports


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Steve Freeman[1]; 2. 25D-Donovan Wooten[2]; 3. 9-Fabian Ramirez[6]; 4. 18-Chad Walton[3]; 5. 51Q-Anthony Qualls[4]; 6. 99-Richard Castillo[5]; 7. (DNS) 401-Tim Bonnee; 8. (DNS) 80-Gary Ferguson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Steve Freeman[5]; 2. 25D-Donovan Wooten[4]; 3. 18-Chad Walton[7]; 4. 51Q-Anthony Qualls[6]; 5. 99-Richard Castillo[3]; 6. 9-Fabian Ramirez[1]; 7. (DNS) 80-Gary Ferguson; 8. (DNS) 401-Tim Bonnee

21 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[1]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[4]; 3. 47-Cameron Pierce[8]; 4. 25K-Kevin Cox[5]; 5. 69KV-Brian Darr[9]; 6. 22-Jay Ward[12]; 7. 122-Hayden Goveia[7]; 8. 8DL-Daniel Leslie[3]; 9. 2-Stevi Christy[6]; 10. 20-Debbie Ward[13]; 11. 12-Lauren Koeller[20]; 12. 02-Louie Sosa[14]; 13. 134-Billy Maxwell[21]; 14. 05-Adam Tiscareno[19]; 15. 8JL-James Lambert[16]; 16. 34K-Kim Maxwell[18]; 17. 92-Tim Branson[2]; 18. 28X-Wayne Hollon[17]; 19. 92BD-Brian Demaria[15]; 20. 07-Clifford McConnell[10]; 21. 34-Rus Smith[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[3]; 2. 25K-Kevin Cox[6]; 3. 69KV-Brian Darr[1]; 4. 20-Debbie Ward[4]; 5. 28X-Wayne Hollon[5]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Tim Branson[2]; 2. 2-Stevi Christy[5]; 3. 07-Clifford McConnell[1]; 4. 02-Louie Sosa[3]; 5. (DNS) 34K-Kim Maxwell

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8DL-Daniel Leslie[3]; 2. 122-Hayden Goveia[1]; 3. 34-Rus Smith[5]; 4. 92BD-Brian Demaria[6]; 5. 05-Adam Tiscareno[2]; 6. 134-Billy Maxwell[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[2]; 2. 47-Cameron Pierce[3]; 3. 22-Jay Ward[4]; 4. 8JL-James Lambert[1]

18 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[3]; 2. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[1]; 3. 108-Matt McKinzie[11]; 4. 61-Kyle Murphy[4]; 5. 888-Ron Banks[13]; 6. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[16]; 7. 9-Andrew Anderson[18]; 8. 4-Joeq Semin[17]; 9. 431-Kenny Cameron[14]; 10. 42-Tommy Barnett[7]; 11. 8X-Tommy Dixon[9]; 12. 64T-Michael Provenzano[10]; 13. 52-Brandon Jones[5]; 14. 4N-Anthony Norton[2]; 15. 57-Brandon Conner[12]; 16. 49R-John Steadman[8]; 17. 82-Matthew Carroll[15]; 18. 6-Mike Mcintire[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[1]; 2. 61-Kyle Murphy[4]; 3. 42-Tommy Barnett[2]; 4. 64T-Michael Provenzano[5]; 5. 888-Ron Banks[3]; 6. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4N-Anthony Norton[6]; 2. 52-Brandon Jones[4]; 3. 49R-John Steadman[2]; 4. 108-Matt McKinzie[5]; 5. 431-Kenny Cameron[3]; 6. 4-Joeq Semin[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Steven Hartwick[1]; 2. 6-Mike Mcintire[4]; 3. 8X-Tommy Dixon[5]; 4. 57-Brandon Conner[2]; 5. 82-Matthew Carroll[6]; 6. 9-Andrew Anderson[3]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking