Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway

Mohave Valley Raceway

October 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

Mohave Valley Raceway Oct. 16th, 2021

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, Mini Stocks, Mini Sports, Dwarf Cars

4/17/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

14 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88-Frank Russell Jr[2]; 2. 223-Jason Pike[10]; 3. 48W-Cameron Williams[1]; 4. 69B-Chris Birdsong[8]; 5. 24S-Steve Simpson[3]; 6. 101-Randy Ahrns[6]; 7. 59-Danne Perry III[5]; 8. 61H-Dalton Houghton[11]; 9. 88V-Shane Vasquez[13]; 10. 21J-Brandon James[9]; 11. 390-Rick Durica[4]; 12. 5-Jake Pike[7]; 13. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[12]; 14. (DNS) 81-NIck Burford

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Steve Simpson[2]; 2. 48W-Cameron Williams[1]; 3. 101-Randy Ahrns[5]; 4. 69B-Chris Birdsong[6]; 5. 223-Jason Pike[7]; 6. 61H-Dalton Houghton[3]; 7. 88V-Shane Vasquez[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Jake Pike[5]; 2. 88-Frank Russell Jr[1]; 3. 390-Rick Durica[2]; 4. 59-Danne Perry III[4]; 5. 21J-Brandon James[6]; 6. 18M-Ronnie Meyer Jr[3]; 7. (DNS) 81-NIck Burford

10 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 75C-Bo Partain[7]; 2. 21M-Rafael Flores[6]; 3. 7AP-Joel Dean[3]; 4. 99L-Haylee Little[2]; 5. 51F-David Farley[8]; 6. 09W-Joe Wabsis[4]; 7. 18T-Kevin Turner[1]; 8. 17A-Adam Baker[9]; 9. 77W-Michael Wells[5]; 10. (DNS) 11B-Brian Baker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75C-Bo Partain[4]; 2. 7AP-Joel Dean[2]; 3. 77W-Michael Wells[3]; 4. 17A-Adam Baker[5]; 5. 18T-Kevin Turner[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 09W-Joe Wabsis[2]; 2. 51F-David Farley[4]; 3. 99L-Haylee Little[1]; 4. 21M-Rafael Flores[3]; 5. 11B-Brian Baker[5]

5 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42-Adam Hommerding[1]; 2. 15X-Jim Morris[3]; 3. 41-Lorne Hommerding[2]; 4. 54-Eric Stolze[4]; 5. (DNS) 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Adam Hommerding[3]; 2. 41-Lorne Hommerding[2]; 3. 15X-Jim Morris[4]; 4. 54-Eric Stolze[5]; 5. 13-Jeff Sheppard Jr[1]

6 entries

Mini Sports


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25D-Donovan Wooten[2]; 2. 18-Chad Walton[3]; 3. 51Q-Anthony Qualls[5]; 4. 401-Tim Bonnee[6]; 5. 20-Kevin Cox[1]; 6. (DNS) 9-Fabian Ramirez

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Kevin Cox[2]; 2. 25D-Donovan Wooten[6]; 3. 18-Chad Walton[1]; 4. 9-Fabian Ramirez[4]; 5. 51Q-Anthony Qualls[3]; 6. 401-Tim Bonnee[5]

18 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25K-Kevin Cox[1]; 2. 28-Jared Ward[2]; 3. 71X-Alan Grubel[3]; 4. 22-Jay Ward[6]; 5. 69KV-Brian Darr[8]; 6. 122-Hayden Goveia[9]; 7. 34-Rus Smith[4]; 8. 1X-Ryan Zynda[7]; 9. 8JL-James Lambert[12]; 10. 20-Debbie Ward[10]; 11. 2-Stevi Christy[14]; 12. 28X-Wayne Hollon[13]; 13. 92-Tim Branson[15]; 14. 8-Daniel Leslie[11]; 15. 134-Billy Maxwell[5]; 16. 12-Lauren Koeller[16]; 17. (DNS) 07-Clifford McConnell; 18. (DNS) 47-Cameron Pierce

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25K-Kevin Cox[6]; 2. 34-Rus Smith[4]; 3. 1X-Ryan Zynda[5]; 4. 20-Debbie Ward[3]; 5. 28X-Wayne Hollon[1]; 6. 12-Lauren Koeller[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jared Ward[4]; 2. 134-Billy Maxwell[6]; 3. 69KV-Brian Darr[1]; 4. 8-Daniel Leslie[5]; 5. 2-Stevi Christy[3]; 6. (DNS) 47-Cameron Pierce

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71X-Alan Grubel[2]; 2. 22-Jay Ward[5]; 3. 122-Hayden Goveia[4]; 4. 8JL-James Lambert[6]; 5. 92-Tim Branson[3]; 6. 07-Clifford McConnell[1]

15 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-David Wolford Jr[3]; 2. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[2]; 3. 77-Steven Hartwick[14]; 4. 61-Kyle Murphy[5]; 5. 6-Mike Mcintire[12]; 6. 108-Matt McKinzie[6]; 7. 42-Tommy Barnett[9]; 8. 888-Ron Banks[1]; 9. 64T-Michael Provenzano[8]; 10. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[13]; 11. 4-Vanessa Smith[11]; 12. 82-Matthew Carroll[15]; 13. 57-Brandon Conner[4]; 14. 9-Andrew Anderson[7]; 15. 7-Wayne Conner[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 888-Ron Banks[1]; 2. 57-Brandon Conner[3]; 3. 9-Andrew Anderson[4]; 4. 7-Wayne Conner[5]; 5. 64-Deanna Myles Davis[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Joe Rogers Jr[1]; 2. 61-Kyle Murphy[2]; 3. 64T-Michael Provenzano[3]; 4. 4-Vanessa Smith[4]; 5. 77-Steven Hartwick[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-David Wolford Jr[1]; 2. 108-Matt McKinzie[4]; 3. 42-Tommy Barnett[5]; 4. 6-Mike Mcintire[2]; 5. 82-Matthew Carroll[3]

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking