Mohave Valley Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

December 31st, 2021 - January 1st 2022

New Years Bash at the Track

New Years Bash at the Track

IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, IMCA Stockcars, IMCA Compacts

2/6/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

2/6/2021 - Mohave Valley Raceway

Bullhead City, AZ

Inaugural Bill & Shirley Meyer Showdown

Classes

  • IMCA Modified41 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod14 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact9 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Mini-Sports15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
2 2 222 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
4 12 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 8
5 8 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
6 22 61X Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 16
7 11 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
8 16 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 8
9 6 88 Frank Russell Jr. Frank Russell Jr. Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
10 7 31A Alyssa Smith Alyssa Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA -3
11 17 31T Tom Smith Tom Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA 6
12 9 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -3
13 13 36 Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
14 23 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 9
15 24 96 Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 9
16 19 13 Jeff Sheppard Jr Jeff Sheppard Jr Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 3
17 20 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
18 21 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
19 3 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr. Ronnie Meyer Jr. Norco, CA Norco, CA -16
20 14 7G Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -6
21 15 66 Clifton King Jr Clifton King Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
22 4 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -18
23 18 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -5
24 10 44M Bill McIntosh Bill McIntosh Devore, CA Devore, CA -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jeff Sheppard Jr Jeff Sheppard Jr Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
2 5 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 8 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 5
Top 3 transfer
4 11 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 7
5 4 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
6 6 69 Vinny Raucci SR Vinny Raucci SR Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 10 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
8 7 99 Eddie Gurwell Eddie Gurwell Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
9 1 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -8
10 3 14T Patrick McIntosh Patrick McIntosh San Bernadino, CA San Bernadino, CA -7
11 9 360 Matt Belcher Matt Belcher Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 1 61X Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
3 5 96 Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
5 2 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
6 9 97 Kevin Hocking Kevin Hocking Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 3
7 10 3 Carson Russell Carson Russell Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 3
8 11 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA 3
9 12 61 Todd Barnes Todd Barnes Lancaster, CA Lancaster, CA 3
10 6 59JR Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
11 4 21J Brandon James Brandon James Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -7
12 7 22X Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Frank Russell Jr. Frank Russell Jr. Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
2 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
3 2 36 Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -3
5 3 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
6 6 99 Eddie Gurwell Eddie Gurwell Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 5 88V Shane Vasquez Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18M Ronnie Meyer Jr. Ronnie Meyer Jr. Norco, CA Norco, CA 3
2 6 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 4
3 7 7G Billy Griffin Billy Griffin Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 61X Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 5 21J Brandon James Brandon James Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa, CA -
6 1 22X Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
7 2 3 Carson Russell Carson Russell Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 3 15B Brad Pounds Brad Pounds Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 66 Clifton King Jr Clifton King Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 13 Jeff Sheppard Jr Jeff Sheppard Jr Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 3
5 4 390 Rick Durica Rick Durica Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 6 5K Mike Kirby Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
7 5 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 222 Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
2 1 31A Alyssa Smith Alyssa Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
3 3 07T Randy Thornell Randy Thornell Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
5 7 96 Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
6 2 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
7 5 07 Rick Becker Rick Becker Highland, CA Highland, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
2 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
3 6 31T Tom Smith Tom Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 14T Patrick McIntosh Patrick McIntosh San Bernadino, CA San Bernadino, CA -3
5 4 69 Vinny Raucci SR Vinny Raucci SR Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 3 360 Matt Belcher Matt Belcher Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
2 2 44M Bill McIntosh Bill McIntosh Devore, CA Devore, CA -
3 7 101 Randy Ahrns Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 4 59JR Tony Kinkade Jr Tony Kinkade Jr Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
6 1 97 Kevin Hocking Kevin Hocking Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -5
7 3 61 Todd Barnes Todd Barnes Lancaster, CA Lancaster, CA -4

IMCA Northern SportMod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
2 3 09W Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 4 77W Michael Wells Michael Wells 1
4 1 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
5 9 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
6 5 21M Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
7 11 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
8 2 28 Scott Brady Scott Brady -6
9 8 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
10 12 10 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 2
11 6 2A Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
12 7 33 Dillon Osborne Dillon Osborne Corona, CA Corona, CA -5
13 13 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
14 14 9X Lonnie Skillman Lonnie Skillman Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09W Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 5 77W Michael Wells Michael Wells 3
3 3 0 Justin Gonzalez Justin Gonzalez Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 6 2A Aries King Aries King Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
5 1 33 Dillon Osborne Dillon Osborne Corona, CA Corona, CA -4
6 4 33Y David Jones David Jones Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
7 7 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 6 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
3 5 21M Rafael Flores Rafael Flores Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 1 28 Scott Brady Scott Brady -3
5 3 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
6 7 10 Jesse Martin Jesse Martin , AZ , AZ 1
7 4 9X Lonnie Skillman Lonnie Skillman Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -3
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25D Donovan Wooten Donovan Wooten Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
2 1 20 Korey Cox Korey Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
3 5 18 Chad Walton Chad Walton Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
4 7 83 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 3
5 8 31 Neil Smyth Neil Smyth 3
6 4 8 Larry Leslie Larry Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
7 3 3F Mike Smeltzer Mike Smeltzer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
8 6 8X Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
DNS 9 4 Vanessa Smith Vanessa Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Korey Cox Korey Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
2 8 25D Donovan Wooten Donovan Wooten Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 6
3 6 3F Mike Smeltzer Mike Smeltzer Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 3
4 9 8 Larry Leslie Larry Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 5
5 5 18 Chad Walton Chad Walton Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
6 7 8X Daniel Leslie Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
7 1 83 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -6
8 3 31 Neil Smyth Neil Smyth -5
DNS 4 4 Vanessa Smith Vanessa Smith Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
All transfer

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
2 5 71X Alan Grubel Alan Grubel Bomont, CA Bomont, CA 3
3 7 25 Curtis Dietzsch Curtis Dietzsch Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 4
4 4 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
5 2 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
6 6 48 Merlin Whitson Merlin Whitson Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
7 13 21 Tommy Flores Tommy Flores Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 6
8 12 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 4
9 9 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
10 10 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
11 3 20 Debbie Ward Debbie Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -8
12 14 92 Brian Demaria Brian Demaria Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
13 11 99 Kenny Mann Kenny Mann Torence, CA Torence, CA -2
14 8 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -6
15 15 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kevin Cox Kevin Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
2 6 20 Debbie Ward Debbie Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
3 3 71X Alan Grubel Alan Grubel Bomont, CA Bomont, CA -
4 8 122 Hayden Goveia Hayden Goveia Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 4
5 7 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA 2
6 5 2 Stevi Christy Stevi Christy Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -1
7 4 34 Kim Maxwell Kim Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
DNS 2 92 Brian Demaria Brian Demaria Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Jay Ward Jay Ward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
2 3 28 Jared Ward Jared Ward Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 6 48 Merlin Whitson Merlin Whitson Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 3
4 7 25 Curtis Dietzsch Curtis Dietzsch Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 3
5 2 134 Billy Maxwell Billy Maxwell Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -3
6 1 99 Kenny Mann Kenny Mann Torence, CA Torence, CA -5
DNS 5 21 Tommy Flores Tommy Flores Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
All transfer

Mini-Sports

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
2 2 7T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor -
3 6 57 Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 3
4 12 74 Joe Rogers Jr. Joe Rogers Jr. Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 8
5 7 82 Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 2
6 4 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
7 11 42 Tommy Barnett Tommy Barnett Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 4
8 9 7 Wayne Conner Wayne Conner , AZ , AZ 1
9 10 9 Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
10 5 888 Ron Banks Ron Banks Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
11 8 61 Kyle Murphy Kyle Murphy Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -3
12 3 4N Anthony Norton Anthony Norton Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -9
13 14 64 Deanna Myles-Davis Deanna Myles-Davis Topock, AZ Topock, AZ 1
14 13 64T Michael Provenzano Michael Provenzano Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -1
DNS 15 44 Terry Sipe Terry Sipe Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 6
2 3 4N Anthony Norton Anthony Norton Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 1
3 5 888 Ron Banks Ron Banks Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 2
4 8 82 Matthew Carroll Matthew Carroll Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 4
5 1 7 Wayne Conner Wayne Conner , AZ , AZ -4
6 4 42 Tommy Barnett Tommy Barnett Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -2
7 6 64T Michael Provenzano Michael Provenzano Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -1
DNS 2 44 Terry Sipe Terry Sipe Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor 2
2 4 77 Steven Hartwick Steven Hartwick Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
3 6 57 Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 3
4 7 61 Kyle Murphy Kyle Murphy Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 3
5 5 9 Andrew Anderson Andrew Anderson Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
6 2 74 Joe Rogers Jr. Joe Rogers Jr. Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -4
7 1 64 Deanna Myles-Davis Deanna Myles-Davis Topock, AZ Topock, AZ -6
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Labor Day at Mohave Valley Raceway

Latest Videos

Office Express
Anderson Ford
Cliff Smith Trucking
Accurate Transmission
Daniels Septic
Henderson Construction
Living Waters Hospice
Needle Auto Wrecking
Pharoas
Phillips Excavating
Progressive Property
Stout Signs
West Coast Auto Wrecking