25TH Anniversary Race Results (4-14-18)

25TH Anniversary Race Results (4-14-18)

Position Car # Driver Hometown
       
IMCA Modifieds      
Heat 1      
1 44m Bill McIntosh Devore, CA
2 75jr Chaz Baca Jr. Mesa, AZ
3 292 Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ
4 18m Ronnie Meyer Jr. Norco, CA
5 48w Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ
       
Heat 2      
1 5k Mike Kirby Bullhead City, AZ
2 C9 Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA
3 33a Billy Wormsbecker Big Bear City, AZ
4 24s Steve Simpson Jr. Kingman, AZ
5 26x Bud Sturgis Fort Mohave, AZ
       
Heat 3      
1 44k Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ
2 11 Adam Marx Las Vegas, NV
3 3p Paul Hurns Jr. Mohave Valley, AZ
4 12w Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV
5 14t Patrick McIntosh San Bernardino, CA
       
Heat 4      
1 5b Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ
2 A Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV
3 01 Randy Ahrns Kingman, AZ
4 14z Bobby Ziello Fontana, CA
5 18 John Clemmons Rancho Cucamonga, CA
       
Main      
1 75jr Chaz Baca Jr.  
2 5k Mike Kirby  
3 A Leland Hibdon  
4 C9 Clint Reichenbach  
5 44m Bill McIntosh  
6 292 Ryan Roath  
7 18m Ronnie Meyer Jr.  
8 5b Brenda Kirby  
9 12w Bryan Wulfenstein  
10 33a Billy Wormsbecker  
11 24s Steve Simpson Jr.  
12 11 Adam Marx  
13 01 Randy Ahrns  
14 18 John Clemmons  
15 26x Bud Sturgis  
16 3p Paul Hurns Jr.  
17 48w Cameron Williams  
18 44k Kelsie Foley  
19 14z Bobbie Ziello  
20 – DNS 14t Patrick McIntosh  
       
       
Mini Stocks      
Heat 1      
1 59 Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV
2 68 Justin Pendley Golden Valley, AZ
3 2x Michael Milender Barstow, CA
4 4n Anthony Norton Kingman, AZ
5 88 Shane Vasquez Fort Mohave, AZ
6 95 Andrew Adams Fort Mohave, AZ
7 5k Kristina Dapper Fort Mohave, AZ
       
Heat 2      
1 2r Daniel Leslie Kingman, AZ
2 2m Cody Milender Barstow, CA
3 9s Terry Sipe Kingman, AZ
4 187 Zach Chavez Bullhead City, AZ
5 888 Ron Banks Fort Mohave, AZ
6 42 Tom Barnett Blythe, CA
       
       
Main      
1 2x Michael Milender  
2 2m Cody Mildender  
3 88 Shane Vasquez  
4 4n Anthony Norton  
5 42 Tom Barnett  
6 187 Zach Chavez  
7 9s Terry Sipes  
8 95 Andrew Adams  
9 2r Daniel Leslie  
10 59 Danne Perry III  
11 888 Ron Banks  
12 68 Justin Pendley  
13 5k Kristina Dapper  
       
Dwarfs/Modlites      
A Main      
1 213 Chaz Baca Jr  
2 11 Zack Foster  
3 95 Collin Bender  
4 2x Ronnie Williams  
5 40x Derek Rosse  
6 17m Mac Marmon  
7 12v John Isabela  
8 70 Anthony Balcazar  
9 29 Phil Barrow  
10 14 JD Brown  
11 97 Steve Bender  
12 23k Kaden Cochran  
13 12d Will Dykerman  
14 7xxx Ryan Parker   
15 5 Evan Moentenich  
16 114 Sean Conyers  
17 24x James Lasiter  
18 88 Jacob Diamond  
19 78 Roy Maynard Jr  
20 831 Shane Hinsley  
21 94 Brandi Myers  
22 11p John Chrisman  
23 8 Danny Valdez  
24 7 Dave Lems  
       
B Main      
1 8 Danny Valdez  
2 11p John Chrisman  
3 70 Anthony Balcazar  
4 88 Jacob Diamond  
5 23k Kaden Cochran  
6 97 Steve Bender  
7 14 JD Brown  
8 78 Roy Maynard Jr  
9 12    
10 7xxx Ryan Parker  
11 5 Evan Moentenich  
12 0 Billy Kalogeras  
13 94 Brandi Myers  
14 7 Dave Lems  
15 55 Mike Opoka  
16 24x James Lasiter  
       
Fast Dash      
1 114 Sean Conyers  
2 17m Mac Marmon  
3 95 Collin Bender  
4 29 Phil Barrow  
5 2x Ronnie Williams  
6 213 Chaz Baca Jr  
7 40x Derek Rosse  
8 12v  John Isabella  
9 831 Shane Hinsley  
10 11p John Chrisman  
11 24c Kenny Cochran  
12 1xxx Ridge Abbott  
       
Heat 1      
1 831 Shane Hinsley  
2 29 Phil Barrow  
3 24c Kenny Cochran  
4 55 Mike Opoka  
5 7xxx Ryan Parker  
6 5 Evan Moentenich  
7 – DNS 16 Robert Ewing  
8 – DNS 9 Mark Hammil  
       
Heat 2      
1 213 Chaz Baca Jr.  
2 40x Derek Rosse  
3 11 Zack Foster  
4 97 Steve Bender  
5 24x James Lasiter  
6 23k Kaden Cochran  
7 88 Jacob Diamond  
8 70 Anthony Balcazar  
       
Heat 3      
1 12v John Isabella  
2 95 Collin Bender  
3 2x Ronnie Williams  
4 7 Dave Lems  
5 78 Roy Maynard Jr  
6 94 Brandi Myers  
7 11p John Chrisman  
       
Heat 4      
1 17m Mac Marmon  
2 114 Sean Conyers  
3 1xxx Ridge Abbott  
4 0 Billy Kalogeras  
5 12d Will Dykerman  
6 8 Danny Valdez  
7 14 JD Brown